desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Westbury (Wilts)

Tue 2020-03-31 08:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Westbury (Wilts)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:14812:222London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:18
Plymouth10:0810:14
Totnes10:3910:40
Newton Abbot10:5110:53
Exeter St Davids11:1311:15
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30
Taunton11:4111:43
Castle Cary12:0212:03
Westbury12:2212:23
London Paddington13:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:16414:233London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:16
Totnes12:4112:42
Newton Abbot12:5312:55
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30
Taunton13:4113:43
Castle Cary14:0214:03
Westbury14:2314:24
London Paddington15:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:15516:213London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:15
Totnes14:4114:42
Newton Abbot14:5314:54
Exeter St Davids15:1215:15
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29
Taunton15:4115:42
Castle Cary16:0216:03
Westbury16:2116:23
London Paddington17:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:49818:583London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:49
Ivybridge17:0217:03
Totnes17:1617:17
Newton Abbot17:2817:30
Exeter St Davids17:4817:51
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05
Taunton18:1718:18
Castle Cary18:3818:39
Westbury18:5819:00
London Paddington20:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:15720:223London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:15
Totnes18:4118:42
Newton Abbot18:5318:54
Exeter St Davids19:1319:15
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30
Taunton19:4119:43
Castle Cary20:0220:03
Westbury20:2220:23
London Paddington21:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:34707:582London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:34
Ivybridge05:4705:48
Totnes06:0106:02
Newton Abbot06:1306:15
Teignmouth06:2106:22
Dawlish06:2606:27
Exeter St Davids06:3806:51
Tiverton Parkway07:0407:05
Taunton07:1707:18
Castle Cary07:3807:39
Westbury07:5808:00
London Paddington09:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:12810:183London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:04
Plymouth08:0508:12
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5008:51
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26
Taunton09:3809:39
Castle Cary09:5910:00
Westbury10:1810:20
London Paddington11:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:14812:222London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:18
Plymouth10:0810:14
Totnes10:3910:40
Newton Abbot10:5110:53
Exeter St Davids11:1311:15
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30
Taunton11:4111:43
Castle Cary12:0212:03
Westbury12:2212:23
London Paddington13:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Other Westbury (Wilts) timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..