desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Westbury (Wilts)

Sat 2019-02-23 07:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Westbury (Wilts)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:11720:251London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:11
Ivybridge17:2517:26
Totnes17:5017:51
Newton Abbot18:0418:05
Exeter St Davids18:3618:42
Honiton19:1319:17
Castle Cary20:0620:07
Westbury20:2520:26
London Paddington21:41
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:19712:262London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:19
Totnes09:5509:56
Newton Abbot10:1110:13
Exeter St Davids10:3310:40
Honiton11:1311:16
Castle Cary12:0512:07
Westbury12:2612:27
London Paddington14:05
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:21714:283London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:21
Totnes11:5711:58
Newton Abbot12:1312:14
Exeter St Davids12:3412:42
Honiton13:1313:16
Castle Cary14:0514:07
Westbury14:2814:29
London Paddington16:09
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:14518:263London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:14
Ivybridge15:2815:29
Totnes15:5315:54
Newton Abbot16:0916:11
Exeter St Davids16:3116:42
Honiton17:1317:16
Castle Cary18:0518:07
Westbury18:2618:31
London Paddington20:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:26722:352London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:18
Plymouth19:1419:26
Totnes20:0220:03
Newton Abbot20:1820:21
Exeter St Davids20:4320:51
Honiton21:1321:16
Castle Cary22:1522:16
Westbury22:3522:36
London Paddington00:10
Journey Time:
3 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Other Westbury (Wilts) timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..