desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway

Thu 2022-01-20 19:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western RailwayPlymouth04:54506:052London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth04:54
Newton Abbot05:2805:30
Exeter St Davids05:4805:52
Tiverton Parkway06:0506:06
London Paddington08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth05:25806:372NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:5005:51
Newton Abbot06:0206:03
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38
Newcastle12:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:34707:052London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:34
Ivybridge05:4705:48
Totnes06:0106:02
Newton Abbot06:1306:15
Teignmouth06:2106:22
Dawlish06:2606:27
Exeter St Davids06:3906:52
Tiverton Parkway07:0507:06
London Paddington09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:27807:392EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:27
Totnes06:5206:53
Newton Abbot07:0407:06
Exeter St Davids07:2507:27
Tiverton Parkway07:3907:41
Edinburgh15:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:40508:132London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:40
Ivybridge06:5306:54
Totnes07:0807:09
Newton Abbot07:2007:21
Teignmouth07:2707:28
Dawlish07:3207:33
Exeter St Davids07:4608:00
Tiverton Parkway08:1308:14
London Paddington10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:25808:392NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:5007:51
Newton Abbot08:0208:04
Exeter St Davids08:2308:27
Tiverton Parkway08:3908:41
Newcastle14:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:46709:052Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
Plymouth07:4307:46
Ivybridge07:5908:00
Totnes08:1308:14
Newton Abbot08:2508:26
Teignmouth08:3308:33
Dawlish08:3708:38
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Cardiff Central11:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:15809:282London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:05
Plymouth08:0508:15
Totnes08:4108:42
Newton Abbot08:5308:54
Exeter St Davids09:1309:15
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:29
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Tiverton Parkway stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Other Tiverton Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..