desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Truro

Thu 2020-09-24 08:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Truro
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:17509:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:26
Plymouth08:1108:17
Devonport08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:27
St Germans08:3308:34
Liskeard08:4508:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0109:02
Par09:0809:09
St Austell09:1509:16
Truro09:3109:33
Penzance10:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:47410:002PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:47
Saltash08:5508:56
St Germans09:0209:02
Liskeard09:1309:14
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26
Lostwithiel09:3009:31
Par09:3709:38
St Austell09:4409:45
Truro10:0010:02
Penzance10:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:21410:342PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Plymouth09:1609:21
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Par10:1110:12
St Austell10:1810:19
Truro10:3410:36
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:47411:002PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:37
Plymouth09:3409:47
Saltash09:5509:56
St Germans10:0210:03
Liskeard10:1410:15
Bodmin Parkway10:2610:27
Lostwithiel10:3210:32
St Austell10:4310:44
Truro11:0011:01
Penzance11:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:17611:322PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:17
Saltash10:2510:28
St Germans10:3410:34
Liskeard10:4510:46
Bodmin Parkway10:5710:58
Lostwithiel11:0211:03
Par11:0911:10
St Austell11:1611:17
Truro11:3211:34
Penzance12:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids10:44512:002PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:25
Plymouth10:3210:44
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:50
Saltash10:5410:55
St Germans11:0111:01
Liskeard11:1211:14
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25
Lostwithiel11:3011:30
Par11:3711:37
St Austell11:4411:44
Truro12:0012:01
Penzance12:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:17512:272PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:04
Plymouth11:0811:17
Liskeard11:4011:41
Bodmin Parkway11:5211:54
Par12:0312:04
St Austell12:1012:11
Truro12:2712:29
Penzance13:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:46512:592PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Plymouth11:3411:46
Saltash11:5411:55
St Germans12:0112:01
Liskeard12:1212:13
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:24
Lostwithiel12:2912:29
Par12:3612:36
St Austell12:4312:43
Truro12:5913:00
Penzance13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Truro stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..