desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Truro

Sun 2020-03-29 15:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Truro
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:20416:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:20
Liskeard15:4315:44
Bodmin Parkway15:5515:56
Par16:0616:07
St Austell16:1316:14
Truro16:3016:31
Penzance17:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:20417:332PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:20
Saltash16:2816:29
St Germans16:3516:35
Liskeard16:4616:47
Bodmin Parkway16:5816:58
Lostwithiel17:0317:03
Par17:1017:10
St Austell17:1717:17
Truro17:3317:34
Penzance18:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:19718:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:19
Liskeard17:4217:43
Bodmin Parkway17:5417:56
Par18:0618:07
St Austell18:1318:15
Truro18:3018:32
Penzance19:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:20619:382PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:20
Saltash18:2818:29
St Germans18:3518:35
Menheniot18:4318:43
Liskeard18:4918:49
Bodmin Parkway19:0019:01
Lostwithiel19:0519:06
Par19:1219:13
St Austell19:1919:23
Truro19:3819:40
Penzance20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth19:34620:502PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth19:34
Saltash19:4219:43
St Germans19:4919:50
Liskeard20:0120:02
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14
Lostwithiel20:1920:19
Par20:2620:26
St Austell20:3320:34
Truro20:5020:50
Penzance21:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:15721:272PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:25
Plymouth20:0920:15
Liskeard20:4020:41
Bodmin Parkway20:5220:54
Par21:0321:04
St Austell21:1021:11
Truro21:2721:28
Penzance22:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:15422:262PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:25
Plymouth21:0921:15
Liskeard21:3921:40
Bodmin Parkway21:5121:53
Par22:0222:03
St Austell22:0922:10
Truro22:2622:27
Penzance23:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 30th March
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:17407:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:17
Saltash06:2506:26
St Germans06:3206:32
Liskeard06:4306:44
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56
Lostwithiel07:0007:01
Par07:0707:08
St Austell07:1407:15
Truro07:3007:33
Penzance08:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:14408:332PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:14
Devonport07:1707:18
Saltash07:2407:24
St Germans07:3007:31
Menheniot07:3807:39
Liskeard07:4407:46
Bodmin Parkway07:5707:58
Lostwithiel08:0208:03
Par08:0908:10
St Austell08:1708:17
Truro08:3308:34
Penzance09:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Truro stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..