desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Truro

Sat 2019-02-23 18:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Truro
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:39619:522PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:39
Liskeard19:0219:04
Bodmin Parkway19:1519:17
Par19:2619:28
St Austell19:3419:35
Truro19:5219:54
Penzance20:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryExeter St Davids18:59420:092PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids17:44
Plymouth18:5318:59
Liskeard19:2119:22
Bodmin Parkway19:3319:34
Par19:4319:44
St Austell19:5019:53
Truro20:0920:11
Penzance20:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth19:10720:272PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth19:10
Saltash19:1819:19
St Germans19:2519:26
Liskeard19:3719:38
Bodmin Parkway19:4919:50
Lostwithiel19:5519:55
Par20:0220:03
St Austell20:1020:10
Truro20:2720:28
Penzance21:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth19:48421:002PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth19:48
Liskeard20:1020:11
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:23
Lostwithiel20:2720:28
Par20:3420:35
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Penzance21:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth20:40722:012PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth20:40
Saltash20:4920:50
St Germans20:5720:58
Liskeard21:0921:10
Bodmin Parkway21:2221:24
Par21:3321:36
St Austell21:4221:44
Truro22:0122:03
Penzance22:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryExeter St Davids20:58522:162PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids19:45
Plymouth20:5420:58
Liskeard21:2321:25
Bodmin Parkway21:3621:37
Par21:4621:47
St Austell21:5222:01
Truro22:1622:18
Penzance22:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:36422:492PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:03
Plymouth21:3221:36
Liskeard22:0022:01
Bodmin Parkway22:1322:15
Par22:2422:26
St Austell22:3222:34
Truro22:4922:52
Penzance23:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:59610:182PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:59
Devonport09:0209:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0709:07
Saltash09:1209:12
St Germans09:1809:18
Liskeard09:3009:30
Bodmin Parkway09:4209:42
Lostwithiel09:4709:48
Par09:5409:55
St Austell10:0210:02
Truro10:1810:20
Penzance10:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Truro stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..