desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Truro

Sun 2019-06-16 05:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Truro
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:00410:162PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:00
Devonport09:0309:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0709:08
Saltash09:1209:12
St Germans09:1809:19
Liskeard09:3009:30
Bodmin Parkway09:4109:42
Lostwithiel09:4609:47
Par09:5309:54
St Austell10:0010:01
Truro10:1610:17
Penzance10:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:05411:202PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:26
Plymouth10:0110:05
Saltash10:1210:12
St Germans10:1810:18
Menheniot10:2610:26
Liskeard10:3210:32
Bodmin Parkway10:4410:44
Lostwithiel10:4810:49
Par10:5610:56
St Austell11:0411:05
Truro11:2011:21
Penzance11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads11:13412:332PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:28
Plymouth11:1211:13
Saltash11:2211:22
St Germans11:2911:29
Liskeard11:4111:41
Bodmin Parkway11:5311:53
Lostwithiel11:5811:58
Par12:0612:06
St Austell12:1312:16
Truro12:3312:34
Penzance13:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:14413:332PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:05
Plymouth12:1212:14
Liskeard12:3812:39
Bodmin Parkway12:5112:52
Par13:0313:03
St Austell13:1013:14
Truro13:3313:35
Penzance14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:35413:502PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:59
Plymouth12:3012:35
Liskeard12:5813:01
Bodmin Parkway13:1213:14
Par13:2413:25
St Austell13:3113:33
Truro13:5013:51
Penzance14:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street13:02514:112PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:30
Plymouth12:5513:02
Liskeard13:2613:27
Bodmin Parkway13:3813:39
Par13:4813:49
St Austell13:5513:56
Truro14:1114:12
Penzance14:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:15415:262PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:03
Plymouth14:1414:15
Liskeard14:3914:39
Bodmin Parkway14:5214:53
St Austell15:0815:10
Truro15:2615:27
Penzance16:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:50516:082PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:50
Saltash14:5814:59
St Germans15:0515:06
Liskeard15:1715:18
Bodmin Parkway15:3015:30
Lostwithiel15:3515:36
Par15:4315:44
St Austell15:5115:51
Truro16:0816:10
Penzance16:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Truro stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..