desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Truro

Wed 2024-02-21 07:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Truro
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids07:43408:562PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:25
Plymouth07:3607:43
Saltash07:5107:52
St Germans07:5807:58
Liskeard08:0908:10
Bodmin Parkway08:2108:22
Lostwithiel08:2608:27
Par08:3308:34
St Austell08:4008:41
Truro08:5608:58
Penzance09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:09409:322PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:40
Plymouth08:0408:09
Devonport08:1308:13
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1508:15
Keyham08:1708:18
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2008:21
Saltash08:2508:27
St Germans08:3308:33
Liskeard08:4408:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0109:02
Par09:0809:09
St Austell09:1609:17
Truro09:3209:34
Penzance10:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:47410:032PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:27
Plymouth08:3108:47
Saltash08:5608:56
St Germans09:0209:03
Liskeard09:1409:15
Bodmin Parkway09:2609:27
Lostwithiel09:3209:33
Par09:3909:41
St Austell09:4709:48
Truro10:0310:05
Penzance10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:12410:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:50
Plymouth09:1009:12
Devonport09:1609:16
Saltash09:2209:23
St Germans09:2909:29
Menheniot09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4209:43
Bodmin Parkway09:5409:55
Lostwithiel10:0010:00
Par10:0610:08
St Austell10:1410:15
Truro10:3010:32
Penzance11:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:45410:582PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:00
Plymouth09:3909:45
Saltash09:5309:54
St Germans10:0010:01
Liskeard10:1210:14
Bodmin Parkway10:2510:26
Lostwithiel10:3010:31
St Austell10:4110:43
Truro10:5811:00
Penzance11:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:15511:322PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:15
Devonport10:1810:19
Saltash10:2510:26
St Germans10:3210:33
Liskeard10:4310:44
Bodmin Parkway10:5510:57
Lostwithiel11:0111:02
Par11:0811:10
St Austell11:1611:17
Truro11:3211:33
Penzance12:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:42711:592PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:42
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4810:48
Saltash10:5310:54
St Germans11:0011:01
Liskeard11:1111:12
Bodmin Parkway11:2311:25
Lostwithiel11:2911:30
Par11:3611:36
St Austell11:4311:44
Truro11:5912:01
Penzance12:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:20512:292PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:03
Plymouth11:0911:20
Liskeard11:4311:44
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:56
Par12:0512:06
St Austell12:1212:13
Truro12:2912:30
Penzance13:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Truro stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Other Truro timetables
Timetable 144
Truro to Falmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...