desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Teignmouth

Wed 2024-02-28 16:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Teignmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
Great Western RailwayLiskeard17:50418:38GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liskeard17:19
Plymouth17:4617:50
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Totnes18:1718:19
Newton Abbot18:3018:32
Teignmouth18:3818:39
Gloucester20:59
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySt Austell20:25821:13Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Austell19:11
Plymouth20:0920:25
Ivybridge20:3820:39
Totnes20:5320:54
Newton Abbot21:0521:07
Teignmouth21:1321:14
Exeter St Davids21:35
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwaySt Austell21:25722:14Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Austell20:11
Plymouth21:2121:25
Ivybridge21:3921:40
Totnes21:5321:55
Newton Abbot22:0622:08
Teignmouth22:1422:15
Bristol Temple Meads00:02
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth22:24723:14Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth22:24
Ivybridge22:4022:40
Totnes22:5422:55
Newton Abbot23:0723:08
Teignmouth23:1423:15
Exeter St Davids23:33
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:33706:20London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:33
Ivybridge05:4605:47
Totnes06:0006:01
Newton Abbot06:1206:14
Teignmouth06:2006:21
London Paddington09:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:37507:24London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:37
Ivybridge06:5006:51
Totnes07:0507:06
Newton Abbot07:1707:18
Teignmouth07:2407:25
London Paddington10:29
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:46708:33Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:46
Ivybridge07:5908:00
Totnes08:1308:14
Newton Abbot08:2508:27
Teignmouth08:3308:33
Cardiff Central11:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:35609:22London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:35
Ivybridge08:4808:49
Totnes09:0209:03
Newton Abbot09:1409:16
Teignmouth09:2209:23
London Paddington12:05
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Teignmouth stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Other Teignmouth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...