desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Taunton

Tue 2019-06-18 07:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Taunton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:45809:185London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Plymouth07:4007:45
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2608:28
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1809:20
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:25709:505Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:35
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:5008:51
Newton Abbot09:0209:04
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Taunton09:5009:50
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:51810:275London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10
Taunton10:2710:28
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:25710:495AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Totnes09:5009:51
Newton Abbot10:0210:03
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23
Tiverton Parkway10:3510:38
Taunton10:4910:50
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:51711:234London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Plymouth09:4509:51
Ivybridge10:0510:06
Totnes10:1910:21
Newton Abbot10:3210:34
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2311:25
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:25611:505Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:37
Plymouth10:2110:25
Totnes10:5010:51
Newton Abbot11:0211:04
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38
Taunton11:5011:50
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:24712:514DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
Plymouth11:2011:24
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0212:03
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39
Taunton12:5112:51
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth11:50513:175Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:50
Totnes12:1512:16
Newton Abbot12:2712:28
Exeter St Davids12:4712:50
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06
Taunton13:1713:21
Manchester Piccadilly17:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Taunton stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..