desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Tamworth

Wed 2024-02-21 15:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Tamworth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
CrossCountryPlymouth15:27419:18LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:27
Totnes15:5215:53
Newton Abbot16:0416:06
Exeter St Davids16:2516:27
Tiverton Parkway16:3916:40
Taunton16:5216:53
Bristol Temple Meads17:2717:35
Bristol Parkway17:4317:44
Cheltenham Spa18:1318:15
Birmingham New Street18:5519:03
Tamworth Hl19:1819:19
Leeds21:02
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth16:27420:18LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:27
Totnes16:5216:53
Newton Abbot17:0417:06
Exeter St Davids17:2517:27
Tiverton Parkway17:3917:40
Taunton17:5217:53
Bristol Temple Meads18:2418:35
Bristol Parkway18:4318:44
Cheltenham Spa19:1319:15
Birmingham New Street19:5520:03
Tamworth Hl20:1820:19
Leeds22:03
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth17:27421:26LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:27
Totnes17:5217:53
Newton Abbot18:0418:06
Exeter St Davids18:2518:27
Tiverton Parkway18:3918:40
Taunton18:5218:53
Bristol Temple Meads19:2619:35
Bristol Parkway19:4319:44
Cheltenham Spa20:1320:15
Birmingham New Street20:5521:03
Tamworth Hl21:2621:27
Leeds23:32
Journey Time:
3 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
CrossCountryPlymouth06:20810:18EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:20
Totnes06:4506:46
Newton Abbot06:5706:59
Exeter St Davids07:1807:20
Tiverton Parkway07:3207:33
Taunton07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads08:2808:35
Bristol Parkway08:4308:44
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15
Birmingham New Street09:5510:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Edinburgh15:01
Journey Time:
3 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:27812:18EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Plymouth08:1908:27
Totnes08:5208:53
Newton Abbot09:0409:06
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:40
Taunton09:5209:53
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:35
Bristol Parkway10:4310:44
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:15
Birmingham New Street11:5512:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:20
Edinburgh17:08
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:27814:19EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:37
Plymouth10:2310:27
Totnes10:5210:53
Newton Abbot11:0411:06
Exeter St Davids11:2611:27
Tiverton Parkway11:4011:40
Taunton11:5311:53
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:35
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44
Cheltenham Spa13:1313:15
Birmingham New Street13:5514:03
Tamworth Hl14:1914:20
Edinburgh19:04
Journey Time:
3 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:27416:18Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:27
Totnes12:5212:53
Newton Abbot13:0413:06
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27
Tiverton Parkway13:3913:40
Taunton13:5213:53
Bristol Temple Meads14:3214:35
Bristol Parkway14:4314:44
Cheltenham Spa15:1315:15
Birmingham New Street15:5516:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Glasgow Central22:13
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:27518:18EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:27
Totnes14:5214:53
Newton Abbot15:0415:06
Exeter St Davids15:2615:27
Tiverton Parkway15:4015:40
Taunton15:5315:53
Bristol Temple Meads16:2516:35
Bristol Parkway16:4316:44
Cheltenham Spa17:1317:15
Birmingham New Street17:5518:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Edinburgh23:05
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Tamworth stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Other Tamworth timetables
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...