desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Swindon

Sun 2019-10-20 10:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Swindon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:12818:063London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:12
Newton Abbot15:4515:47
Exeter St Davids16:0716:09
Tiverton Parkway16:2316:24
Taunton16:3716:39
Weston-super-Mare16:5917:01
Bristol Temple Meads17:2017:25
Bath Spa17:3617:38
Chippenham17:4917:51
Swindon (Wilts)18:0618:07
London Paddington19:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:10519:053London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:10
Totnes16:3616:37
Newton Abbot16:4916:55
Exeter St Davids17:1517:17
Taunton17:4117:41
Yatton18:0518:06
Nailsea & Backwell18:1118:12
Bristol Temple Meads18:2118:25
Bath Spa18:3618:38
Chippenham18:4918:50
Swindon (Wilts)19:0519:06
London Paddington20:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:32622:313London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:35
Plymouth19:3019:32
Totnes19:5919:59
Newton Abbot20:1120:12
Exeter St Davids20:3420:35
Tiverton Parkway20:5020:51
Taunton21:0321:10
Bristol Temple Meads21:4221:55
Bristol Parkway22:0522:06
Swindon (Wilts)22:3122:33
London Paddington23:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth20:04722:501London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth20:04
Newton Abbot20:3920:41
Exeter St Davids21:0021:02
Tiverton Parkway21:1621:17
Taunton21:3021:31
Bristol Temple Meads22:0022:10
Bath Spa22:2122:23
Chippenham22:3422:35
Swindon (Wilts)22:5022:52
London Paddington00:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 21st October
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:44722:321London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:42
Plymouth19:4119:44
Totnes20:1020:12
Newton Abbot20:2320:25
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0222:04
Chippenham22:1522:17
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34
London Paddington23:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Other Swindon timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..