desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Sheffield

Sat 2019-09-21 12:35

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Sheffield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
CrossCountryPlymouth13:26618:181NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:26
Totnes13:5113:52
Newton Abbot14:0314:05
Exeter St Davids14:2414:26
Tiverton Parkway14:3814:40
Taunton14:5114:52
Bristol Temple Meads15:2515:30
Bristol Parkway15:3815:40
Cheltenham Spa16:1116:13
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2417:26
Derby17:3817:45
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Newcastle20:35
Journey Time:
4 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:24619:181NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:24
Totnes14:4914:50
Newton Abbot15:0115:03
Exeter St Davids15:2115:23
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:37
Taunton15:4915:50
Bristol Temple Meads16:2116:30
Bristol Parkway16:3816:40
Cheltenham Spa17:1017:12
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:4018:45
Chesterfield19:0219:05
Sheffield19:1819:21
Newcastle21:28
Journey Time:
4 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:25620:181YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:25
Totnes15:5015:51
Newton Abbot16:0316:04
Exeter St Davids16:2216:24
Tiverton Parkway16:3716:38
Taunton16:5016:50
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:30
Bristol Parkway17:3917:40
Cheltenham Spa18:1118:16
Birmingham New Street18:5619:03
Burton-On-Trent19:2619:27
Derby19:3919:43
Chesterfield20:0320:04
Sheffield20:1820:21
York21:47
Journey Time:
4 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth16:25621:191LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:25
Totnes16:5016:51
Newton Abbot17:0317:04
Exeter St Davids17:2217:24
Tiverton Parkway17:3717:38
Taunton17:5117:51
Bristol Temple Meads18:2318:30
Bristol Parkway18:3818:40
Cheltenham Spa19:1019:16
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03
Tamworth Hl20:1820:19
Derby20:4020:44
Chesterfield21:0421:05
Sheffield21:1921:21
Leeds22:02
Journey Time:
4 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth17:25522:231LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:25
Totnes17:5017:51
Newton Abbot18:0318:04
Exeter St Davids18:2218:24
Tiverton Parkway18:3718:38
Taunton18:5018:50
Bristol Temple Meads19:2319:30
Bristol Parkway19:3919:40
Cheltenham Spa20:1020:12
Birmingham New Street20:5221:03
Tamworth Hl21:1821:19
Burton-On-Trent21:2921:30
Derby21:4321:46
Chesterfield22:0722:08
Sheffield22:2322:25
Leeds23:26
Journey Time:
4 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 22nd September
CrossCountryPlymouth09:24814:172MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:24
Totnes09:4909:50
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:38
Taunton10:4910:50
Bristol Temple Meads11:2311:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:4913:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Derby13:3713:45
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Morpeth16:43
Journey Time:
4 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth10:25815:182MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:25
Totnes10:5010:51
Newton Abbot11:0211:04
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:38
Taunton11:4911:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:2112:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:4914:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:20
Derby14:3914:42
Chesterfield14:5915:03
Sheffield15:1815:21
Morpeth17:43
Journey Time:
4 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:25816:182MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:30
Plymouth11:1611:25
Totnes11:5011:50
Newton Abbot12:0212:04
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:38
Taunton12:4912:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2113:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:4915:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25
Derby15:3915:44
Chesterfield16:0116:02
Sheffield16:1816:21
Morpeth18:41
Journey Time:
4 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Plymouth (PLY)
DeparturesPLY to SHFArrivalsSHF to PLY
Sheffield (SHF)
DeparturesSHF to PLYArrivalsPLY to SHF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Plymouth Railway StationSheffield Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Plymouth and Sheffield stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..