desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Sheffield

Tue 2022-01-18 23:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Sheffield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
CrossCountryPlymouth05:25810:182NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:5005:51
Newton Abbot06:0206:03
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38
Taunton06:5006:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2507:35
Bristol Parkway07:4307:44
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:15
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26
Derby09:3609:45
Sheffield10:1810:21
Newcastle12:29
Journey Time:
4 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:27811:182EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:27
Totnes06:5206:53
Newton Abbot07:0407:06
Exeter St Davids07:2507:27
Tiverton Parkway07:3907:41
Taunton07:5207:53
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:35
Bristol Parkway08:4308:44
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth Hl10:1910:19
Derby10:3810:45
Chesterfield11:0311:05
Sheffield11:1811:21
Edinburgh15:09
Journey Time:
4 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:25812:181NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:5007:51
Newton Abbot08:0208:04
Exeter St Davids08:2308:27
Tiverton Parkway08:3908:41
Taunton08:5208:53
Bristol Temple Meads09:2409:32
Bristol Parkway09:4109:44
Cheltenham Spa10:1310:15
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:3611:45
Sheffield12:1812:21
Newcastle14:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:27714:181AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:27
Totnes09:5209:53
Newton Abbot10:0410:06
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41
Taunton10:5210:53
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35
Bristol Parkway11:4311:44
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:15
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Derby13:3613:45
Sheffield14:1814:21
Aberdeen20:44
Journey Time:
4 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:27616:182NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
Plymouth11:1611:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0512:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Tiverton Parkway12:4012:41
Taunton12:5312:53
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:35
Bristol Parkway13:4313:44
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Derby15:3815:45
Chesterfield16:0316:05
Sheffield16:1816:21
Newcastle18:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:27617:182EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:27
Totnes12:5212:53
Newton Abbot13:0513:06
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27
Tiverton Parkway13:4013:41
Taunton13:5313:53
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:35
Bristol Parkway14:4314:44
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tamworth Hl16:1916:20
Derby16:4016:45
Chesterfield17:0317:05
Sheffield17:1817:21
Edinburgh21:09
Journey Time:
4 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:27619:185EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:27
Totnes14:5214:53
Newton Abbot15:0415:06
Exeter St Davids15:2515:27
Tiverton Parkway15:3915:41
Taunton15:5215:53
Bristol Temple Meads16:2416:35
Bristol Parkway16:4316:44
Cheltenham Spa17:1317:15
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:4218:45
Sheffield19:1819:21
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
4 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:27420:181SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth15:27
Totnes15:5215:53
Newton Abbot16:0516:06
Exeter St Davids16:2516:27
Tiverton Parkway16:4016:41
Taunton16:5316:53
Bristol Temple Meads17:2717:35
Bristol Parkway17:4317:44
Cheltenham Spa18:1418:15
Birmingham New Street18:5619:03
Burton-On-Trent19:2519:26
Derby19:3719:45
Sheffield20:18
Journey Time:
4 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth16:27621:205LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:27
Totnes16:5216:53
Newton Abbot17:0417:06
Exeter St Davids17:2517:27
Tiverton Parkway17:3917:41
Taunton17:5217:53
Bristol Temple Meads18:2418:35
Bristol Parkway18:4318:44
Cheltenham Spa19:1319:15
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03
Tamworth Hl20:1820:19
Derby20:3720:48
Chesterfield21:0521:06
Sheffield21:2021:23
Leeds22:02
Journey Time:
4 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Sheffield stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..