desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Sheffield

Thu 2018-10-18 23:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Sheffield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
CrossCountryPlymouth05:20810:181EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Totnes05:4405:45
Newton Abbot05:5606:02
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27
Derby09:3809:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1810:21
Edinburgh14:07
Journey Time:
4 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:25811:171Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Totnes06:4906:50
Newton Abbot07:0107:03
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37
Taunton07:4907:51
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Derby10:4110:44
Chesterfield11:0111:03
Sheffield11:1711:21
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
4 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:25812:171EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:4907:50
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:4908:51
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:4011:44
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Sheffield12:1712:21
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
4 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:25613:171Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Taunton09:5009:51
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:4112:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
4 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:25814:171AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Totnes09:4909:50
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2010:23
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37
Taunton10:4910:51
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28
Derby13:3913:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
4 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:25815:171Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Plymouth10:1810:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:4114:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
4 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth11:25516:181DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24
Tiverton Parkway12:3712:38
Taunton12:5012:51
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
4 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:25617:185Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Totnes12:5012:51
Newton Abbot13:0213:04
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38
Taunton13:5013:51
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:30
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20
Derby16:4116:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1817:21
Glasgow Central22:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Sheffield stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..