desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Sheffield

Mon 2019-08-26 10:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Sheffield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
CrossCountryPenzance11:24716:185DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
Plymouth11:2011:24
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0212:03
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39
Taunton12:5112:51
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Derby15:4015:43
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
4 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:25617:181Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Totnes12:5012:51
Newton Abbot13:0313:04
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38
Taunton13:5013:50
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:30
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20
Derby16:4116:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1817:21
Glasgow Central22:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:25718:181EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Totnes13:5013:51
Newton Abbot14:0314:04
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38
Taunton14:5014:50
Bristol Temple Meads15:2215:30
Bristol Parkway15:3815:40
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:16
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2417:26
Derby17:4017:42
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Edinburgh22:13
Journey Time:
4 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:25619:192EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Totnes14:5014:51
Newton Abbot15:0215:04
Exeter St Davids15:2215:24
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:38
Taunton15:4915:50
Bristol Temple Meads16:2116:30
Bristol Parkway16:3816:40
Cheltenham Spa17:0917:16
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:3918:45
Chesterfield19:0219:03
Sheffield19:1919:21
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
4 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:25620:181LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:25
Totnes15:5015:51
Newton Abbot16:0316:04
Exeter St Davids16:2216:24
Tiverton Parkway16:3716:38
Taunton16:5016:50
Bristol Temple Meads17:2317:30
Bristol Parkway17:3817:40
Cheltenham Spa18:0918:16
Birmingham New Street18:5619:03
Burton-On-Trent19:2819:29
Derby19:4019:43
Chesterfield20:0320:04
Sheffield20:1820:21
Leeds21:02
Journey Time:
4 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth16:25621:201LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:25
Totnes16:5016:51
Newton Abbot17:0217:04
Exeter St Davids17:2217:24
Tiverton Parkway17:3617:38
Taunton17:4917:50
Bristol Temple Meads18:2118:30
Bristol Parkway18:3818:40
Cheltenham Spa19:0919:16
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03
Tamworth Hl20:1820:19
Derby20:3820:48
Chesterfield21:0521:06
Sheffield21:2021:23
Leeds22:02
Journey Time:
4 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth17:25822:211LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:25
Totnes17:5017:51
Newton Abbot18:0318:04
Exeter St Davids18:2218:24
Tiverton Parkway18:3718:38
Taunton18:5018:50
Bristol Temple Meads19:2319:30
Bristol Parkway19:3919:40
Cheltenham Spa20:1020:16
Birmingham New Street20:5621:03
Tamworth Hl21:1921:20
Burton-On-Trent21:3021:31
Derby21:4221:46
Chesterfield22:0622:08
Sheffield22:2122:24
Leeds23:08
Journey Time:
4 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 27th August
CrossCountryPlymouth05:20810:181EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Totnes05:4505:46
Newton Abbot05:5705:58
Exeter St Davids06:1606:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:50
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30
Bristol Parkway07:3907:40
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:16
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:27
Derby09:3909:45
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1810:21
Edinburgh14:07
Journey Time:
4 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Sheffield stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..