desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to St Germans

Sat 2022-01-22 05:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to St Germans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids07:40407:551PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:28
Plymouth07:3707:40
Saltash07:4807:49
St Germans07:5507:55
Penzance09:35
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:08408:321PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:40
Plymouth08:0508:08
Devonport08:1108:12
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1408:14
Keyham08:1708:18
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2008:21
Saltash08:2508:26
St Germans08:3208:32
Penzance10:11
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids08:46409:011PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids07:24
Plymouth08:3108:46
Saltash08:5408:55
St Germans09:0109:01
Penzance10:40
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:11409:281PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:42
Plymouth09:0809:11
Devonport09:1409:15
Saltash09:2109:22
St Germans09:2809:29
Penzance11:11
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:17510:321PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:17
Saltash10:2510:26
St Germans10:3210:32
Penzance12:11
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:43411:011PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:55
Plymouth10:3410:43
Devonport10:4610:47
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:51
Saltash10:5510:55
St Germans11:0111:02
Penzance12:40
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:44411:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Plymouth11:3211:44
Saltash11:5211:53
St Germans11:5911:59
Penzance13:40
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central12:45413:001PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Plymouth12:3112:45
Saltash12:5312:54
St Germans13:0013:00
Penzance14:40
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and St Germans stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Other St Germans timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..