desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to St Erth

Tue 2022-01-18 12:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to St Erth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads12:46414:301PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads09:56
Plymouth12:3212:46
Saltash12:5412:55
St Germans13:0113:02
Liskeard13:1313:14
Bodmin Parkway13:2513:26
Lostwithiel13:3013:31
Par13:3713:37
St Austell13:4413:45
Truro14:0014:01
Redruth14:1214:13
Camborne14:1814:19
Hayle14:2614:27
St Erth14:3014:31
Penzance14:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:15414:551PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:04
Plymouth13:1013:15
Liskeard13:3813:39
Bodmin Parkway13:5013:52
Par14:0114:02
St Austell14:0814:09
Truro14:2514:27
Redruth14:3714:39
Camborne14:4414:46
St Erth14:5514:56
Penzance15:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:43715:311PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth13:43
Devonport13:4613:47
St Budeaux Ferry Road13:5113:51
Saltash13:5513:56
St Germans14:0214:02
Menheniot14:0914:09
Liskeard14:1414:15
Bodmin Parkway14:2614:27
Lostwithiel14:3114:32
Par14:3814:38
St Austell14:4514:46
Truro15:0115:02
Redruth15:1315:14
Camborne15:1915:20
Hayle15:2715:28
St Erth15:3115:31
Penzance15:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central14:46516:301PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:00
Plymouth14:3214:46
Saltash14:5414:55
St Germans15:0115:02
Liskeard15:1315:14
Bodmin Parkway15:2515:26
Lostwithiel15:3015:31
Par15:3715:37
St Austell15:4415:45
Truro16:0016:01
Redruth16:1216:13
Camborne16:1816:19
Hayle16:2616:27
St Erth16:3016:31
Penzance16:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:15516:581PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:04
Plymouth15:0815:15
Liskeard15:3815:39
Bodmin Parkway15:5015:52
Par16:0116:02
St Austell16:0816:09
Truro16:2516:27
Redruth16:3716:39
Camborne16:4416:46
Hayle16:5316:55
St Erth16:5816:59
Penzance17:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:47817:311PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth15:47
Saltash15:5515:56
St Germans16:0216:02
Liskeard16:1316:14
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26
Lostwithiel16:3016:31
Par16:3716:38
St Austell16:4416:45
Truro17:0017:02
Redruth17:1317:14
Camborne17:1917:20
Hayle17:2717:28
St Erth17:3117:31
Penzance17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:55418:001PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth15:55
Devonport15:5816:00
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02
Keyham16:0516:07
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10
Saltash16:1416:16
St Germans16:2216:23
Menheniot16:3016:31
Liskeard16:3616:39
Bodmin Parkway16:5016:51
Lostwithiel16:5616:57
Par17:0317:04
St Austell17:1017:12
Truro17:2717:31
Redruth17:4217:43
Camborne17:4817:49
Hayle17:5717:57
St Erth18:0018:01
Penzance18:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central16:47418:311PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Plymouth16:2916:47
Saltash16:5516:56
St Germans17:0217:02
Liskeard17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:25
Lostwithiel17:3017:30
Par17:3617:38
St Austell17:4517:46
Truro18:0118:02
Redruth18:1318:14
Camborne18:1918:20
Hayle18:2718:28
St Erth18:3118:32
Penzance18:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and St Erth stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Other St Erth timetables
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..