desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to St Erth

Wed 2018-08-15 11:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to St Erth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:13414:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:03
Plymouth13:0313:13
Liskeard13:3613:38
Bodmin Parkway13:4913:51
Par14:0014:02
St Austell14:0814:09
Truro14:2514:27
Redruth14:3814:39
Camborne14:4514:47
Hayle14:5414:56
St Erth14:5915:01
Penzance15:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:09615:551PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth14:09
Saltash14:1714:18
St Germans14:2414:25
Liskeard14:3614:37
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49
Lostwithiel14:5414:54
Par15:0015:01
St Austell15:0815:08
Truro15:2415:26
Redruth15:3815:39
Camborne15:4415:45
Hayle15:5215:52
St Erth15:5515:57
Penzance16:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:11416:581PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:03
Plymouth15:0315:11
Liskeard15:3515:37
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50
Par15:5916:01
St Austell16:0716:08
Truro16:2416:26
Redruth16:3716:38
Camborne16:4416:46
Hayle16:5316:54
St Erth16:5816:59
Penzance17:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:26418:191PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:03
Plymouth16:1816:26
Liskeard16:5016:54
Bodmin Parkway17:0517:07
Lostwithiel17:1217:13
Par17:1917:21
St Austell17:2717:28
Truro17:4417:46
Redruth17:5717:59
Camborne18:0418:07
Hayle18:1418:15
St Erth18:1918:20
Penzance18:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:25419:201PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Plymouth17:1917:25
Saltash17:3417:36
St Germans17:4217:44
Liskeard17:5517:56
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Par18:2218:23
St Austell18:2918:31
Truro18:4718:48
Redruth18:5919:01
Camborne19:0619:08
Hayle19:1619:17
St Erth19:2019:22
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:55619:401PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth17:55
Saltash18:0318:04
Liskeard18:2218:23
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35
Lostwithiel18:4018:40
Par18:4718:47
St Austell18:5418:55
Truro19:1119:11
Redruth19:2419:24
Camborne19:3019:30
Hayle19:3719:37
St Erth19:4019:42
Penzance19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:40420:291PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:03
Plymouth18:3618:40
Liskeard19:0319:05
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19
Par19:2819:30
St Austell19:3619:42
Truro19:5820:00
Redruth20:1120:12
Camborne20:1820:20
St Erth20:2920:30
Penzance20:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewcastle19:01420:441PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle11:35
Plymouth18:4919:01
Liskeard19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36
Par19:4519:46
St Austell19:5119:52
Truro20:0720:18
Redruth20:2820:29
Camborne20:3420:35
St Erth20:4420:46
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and St Erth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..