desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to St Austell

Mon 2018-08-20 13:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to St Austell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:09615:08PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:09
Saltash14:1714:18
St Germans14:2414:25
Liskeard14:3614:37
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49
Lostwithiel14:5414:54
Par15:0015:01
St Austell15:0815:08
Penzance16:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:11416:07PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:03
Plymouth15:0315:11
Liskeard15:3515:37
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50
Par15:5916:01
St Austell16:0716:08
Penzance17:09
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:26417:27PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:03
Plymouth16:1816:26
Liskeard16:5016:54
Bodmin Parkway17:0517:07
Lostwithiel17:1217:13
Par17:1917:21
St Austell17:2717:28
Penzance18:30
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:25418:29PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Plymouth17:1917:25
Saltash17:3417:36
St Germans17:4217:44
Liskeard17:5517:56
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Par18:2218:23
St Austell18:2918:31
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:55618:54PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:55
Saltash18:0318:04
Liskeard18:2218:23
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35
Lostwithiel18:4018:40
Par18:4718:47
St Austell18:5418:55
Penzance19:51
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:40419:36PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:03
Plymouth18:3618:40
Liskeard19:0319:05
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19
Par19:2819:30
St Austell19:3619:42
Penzance20:40
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewcastle19:01419:51PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle11:35
Plymouth18:4919:01
Liskeard19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36
Par19:4519:46
St Austell19:5119:52
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:31420:29PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:03
Plymouth19:2819:31
Saltash19:4119:42
Liskeard19:5719:58
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11
Par20:2120:23
St Austell20:2920:30
Penzance21:29
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and St Austell stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other St Austell timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..