desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to St Austell

Thu 2020-05-28 20:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to St Austell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:33421:31PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:04
Plymouth20:2420:33
Saltash20:4120:42
St Germans20:4820:49
Liskeard21:0021:02
Bodmin Parkway21:1321:14
Lostwithiel21:1821:19
Par21:2521:25
St Austell21:3121:33
Penzance22:29
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:20422:20PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:04
Plymouth21:1121:20
Saltash21:2821:29
St Germans21:3521:36
Liskeard21:4721:49
Bodmin Parkway22:0022:01
Lostwithiel22:0622:07
Par22:1322:14
St Austell22:2022:21
Penzance23:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 29th May
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:41606:41PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:41
Saltash05:4905:50
St Germans05:5605:57
Liskeard06:0806:10
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2706:27
Par06:3406:34
St Austell06:4106:42
Penzance07:38
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:10408:13PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:10
Devonport07:1407:14
Saltash07:2007:21
St Germans07:2707:27
Menheniot07:3407:35
Liskeard07:4207:43
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55
Lostwithiel08:0008:00
Par08:0608:07
St Austell08:1308:14
Penzance09:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:17509:15PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:26
Plymouth08:1108:17
Devonport08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:27
St Germans08:3308:34
Liskeard08:4508:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0109:02
Par09:0809:09
St Austell09:1509:16
Penzance10:11
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:21410:18PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Plymouth09:1609:21
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Par10:1110:12
St Austell10:1810:19
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:17611:16PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:17
Saltash10:2510:28
St Germans10:3410:34
Liskeard10:4510:46
Bodmin Parkway10:5710:58
Lostwithiel11:0211:03
Par11:0911:10
St Austell11:1611:17
Penzance12:19
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:17712:17PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:17
St Budeaux Ferry Road11:2311:24
Saltash11:2811:29
St Germans11:3511:36
Liskeard11:4711:47
Bodmin Parkway11:5811:59
Lostwithiel12:0312:04
Par12:1012:11
St Austell12:1712:18
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and St Austell stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other St Austell timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..