desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Redruth

Mon 2022-01-24 00:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Redruth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:35607:09PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:35
Saltash05:4305:44
St Germans05:5005:51
Liskeard06:0206:04
Bodmin Parkway06:1506:16
Lostwithiel06:2006:21
Par06:2706:29
St Austell06:3506:36
Truro06:5706:59
Redruth07:0907:10
Penzance07:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:18807:42PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:18
Liskeard06:4006:41
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54
Par07:0607:07
St Austell07:1307:14
Truro07:3007:31
Redruth07:4207:43
Penzance08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:39608:06PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:39
Saltash06:4806:48
St Germans06:5406:55
Liskeard07:0607:07
Bodmin Parkway07:1807:19
Lostwithiel07:2407:24
Par07:3007:31
St Austell07:3807:38
Truro07:5307:55
Redruth08:0608:07
Penzance08:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:12408:46PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:12
Devonport07:1607:16
Saltash07:2207:23
St Germans07:2907:30
Menheniot07:3707:38
Liskeard07:4507:47
Bodmin Parkway07:5807:59
Lostwithiel08:0308:04
Par08:1008:11
St Austell08:1708:19
Truro08:3408:36
Redruth08:4608:48
Penzance09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids07:42409:12PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:25
Plymouth07:3507:42
Saltash07:5007:51
St Germans07:5707:58
Liskeard08:0908:11
Bodmin Parkway08:2208:23
Lostwithiel08:2808:28
Par08:3508:36
St Austell08:4208:43
Truro08:5909:00
Redruth09:1209:13
Penzance09:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:08409:42PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:40
Plymouth08:0408:08
Devonport08:1108:12
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14
Keyham08:1608:17
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:1908:20
Saltash08:2408:25
St Germans08:3108:31
Liskeard08:4208:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55
Lostwithiel09:0009:00
Par09:0609:07
St Austell09:1409:14
Truro09:2909:31
Redruth09:4209:43
Penzance10:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:47410:15PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:47
Saltash08:5608:57
St Germans09:0409:05
Liskeard09:1609:17
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29
Lostwithiel09:3309:34
Par09:4009:41
St Austell09:4709:48
Truro10:0310:04
Redruth10:1510:16
Penzance10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:13410:42PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:50
Plymouth09:1009:13
Devonport09:1609:17
Saltash09:2309:24
St Germans09:3009:31
Menheniot09:3709:38
Liskeard09:4309:44
Bodmin Parkway09:5509:56
Lostwithiel10:0010:01
Par10:0710:08
St Austell10:1410:14
Truro10:2910:31
Redruth10:4210:43
Penzance11:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Redruth stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Other Redruth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..