desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Redruth

Thu 2020-10-01 08:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Redruth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:21410:47PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:10
Plymouth09:1609:21
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Par10:1110:12
St Austell10:1810:19
Truro10:3410:36
Redruth10:4710:48
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:47411:12PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:43
Plymouth09:3409:47
Saltash09:5509:56
St Germans10:0210:03
Liskeard10:1410:15
Bodmin Parkway10:2610:27
Lostwithiel10:3210:32
St Austell10:4310:44
Truro11:0011:01
Redruth11:1211:13
Penzance11:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:17511:45PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:17
Saltash10:2510:28
St Germans10:3410:34
Liskeard10:4510:46
Bodmin Parkway10:5710:58
Lostwithiel11:0211:03
Par11:0911:10
St Austell11:1611:17
Truro11:3211:34
Redruth11:4511:46
Penzance12:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids10:44512:13PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:25
Plymouth10:3210:44
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:50
Saltash10:5410:55
St Germans11:0111:01
Liskeard11:1211:14
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25
Lostwithiel11:3011:30
Par11:3711:37
St Austell11:4411:44
Truro12:0012:01
Redruth12:1312:13
Penzance12:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids11:17412:39PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids10:10
Plymouth11:0811:17
Liskeard11:4011:41
Bodmin Parkway11:5211:54
Par12:0312:04
St Austell12:1012:11
Truro12:2712:29
Redruth12:3912:41
Penzance13:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids11:46413:12PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids10:25
Plymouth11:3411:46
Saltash11:5411:55
St Germans12:0112:01
Liskeard12:1212:13
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:24
Lostwithiel12:2912:29
Par12:3612:36
St Austell12:4312:43
Truro12:5913:00
Redruth13:1213:12
Penzance13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:19513:45PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:19
Saltash12:2712:28
St Germans12:3412:34
Liskeard12:4512:46
Bodmin Parkway12:5712:57
Lostwithiel13:0213:02
Par13:0913:09
St Austell13:1613:16
Truro13:3213:33
Redruth13:4513:45
Penzance14:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids12:47414:13PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids11:26
Plymouth12:3012:47
Saltash12:5612:56
St Germans13:0213:03
Liskeard13:1413:14
Bodmin Parkway13:2513:26
Lostwithiel13:3013:31
Par13:3713:38
St Austell13:4413:45
Truro14:0014:02
Redruth14:1314:14
Penzance14:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Redruth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..