desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Reading

Sun 2019-04-21 11:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:45414:4811London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:47
Plymouth11:4311:45
Totnes12:1412:14
Newton Abbot12:2712:28
Exeter St Davids12:4812:49
Taunton13:1413:17
Reading14:4814:54
London Paddington15:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:00716:1911London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:00
Plymouth12:5713:00
Totnes13:2713:28
Newton Abbot13:4013:41
Exeter St Davids14:0114:03
Tiverton Parkway14:1714:17
Taunton14:3214:34
Bristol Temple Meads15:0815:20
Reading16:1916:20
London Paddington16:55
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:50417:1211London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth13:50
Totnes14:1714:17
Newton Abbot14:2914:30
Exeter St Davids14:4914:53
Taunton15:1615:22
Bristol Temple Meads15:5616:00
Reading17:1217:16
London Paddington17:51
Journey Time:
3 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:00418:1311London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:00
Plymouth14:5615:00
Totnes15:2615:27
Newton Abbot15:3815:40
Exeter St Davids15:5916:01
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16
Taunton16:2816:32
Reading18:1318:16
London Paddington18:51
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:12518:4510London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth15:12
Newton Abbot15:4515:47
Exeter St Davids16:0716:09
Tiverton Parkway16:2316:24
Taunton16:3716:39
Weston-super-Mare16:5917:01
Bristol Temple Meads17:2017:34
Bristol Parkway17:4417:46
Swindon (Wilts)18:1018:12
Didcot Parkway18:2918:30
Reading18:4518:46
London Paddington19:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:54719:3912London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth15:54
Totnes16:2016:20
Newton Abbot16:3116:34
Exeter St Davids16:5316:54
Tiverton Parkway17:0917:10
Taunton17:2317:27
Westbury18:3818:45
Pewsey19:0119:02
Newbury19:2219:23
Reading19:3919:46
London Paddington20:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:00720:2710London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:00
Plymouth16:5617:00
Totnes17:2617:28
Newton Abbot17:4017:40
Exeter St Davids18:0018:03
Tiverton Parkway18:1418:18
Taunton18:3318:34
Reading20:2720:36
London Paddington21:11
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:15721:3011London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:13
Plymouth18:1118:15
Exeter St Davids19:0819:12
Taunton19:3619:42
Bristol Temple Meads20:1420:20
Bath Spa20:3320:34
Chippenham20:4520:47
Swindon (Wilts)21:0121:03
Reading21:3021:36
London Paddington22:16
Journey Time:
3 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Reading stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..