desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Reading

Sat 2018-12-15 06:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:57409:4011London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth06:57
Newton Abbot07:3207:33
Exeter St Davids07:5207:56
Tiverton Parkway08:1008:11
Taunton08:2408:25
Reading09:4009:44
London Paddington10:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:50710:5211London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth07:50
Totnes08:1608:17
Newton Abbot08:2808:30
Exeter St Davids08:4908:52
Tiverton Parkway09:0609:07
Taunton09:1909:21
Castle Cary09:4109:42
Westbury10:0010:02
Pewsey10:1810:19
Reading10:5210:54
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:51711:4911London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:50
Plymouth08:4708:51
Totnes09:1709:19
Newton Abbot09:3009:32
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10
Taunton10:2210:24
Westbury11:0011:03
Reading11:4911:52
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:01712:5111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:59
Plymouth09:5710:01
Ivybridge10:1510:16
Totnes10:3010:31
Newton Abbot10:4310:44
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22
Taunton11:3511:36
Reading12:5112:54
London Paddington13:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:00713:3111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:00
Plymouth10:5511:00
Exeter St Davids11:5211:56
Reading13:3113:34
London Paddington14:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:59714:4911London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
Plymouth11:5511:59
Ivybridge12:1312:14
Totnes12:2812:29
Newton Abbot12:4112:42
Exeter St Davids13:0113:05
Tiverton Parkway13:1913:20
Taunton13:3313:34
Reading14:4914:52
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:54715:4911London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:58
Plymouth12:5012:54
Totnes13:2013:22
Newton Abbot13:3313:35
Exeter St Davids13:5413:57
Taunton14:2014:22
Castle Cary14:4214:43
Westbury15:0115:03
Reading15:4915:52
London Paddington16:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:55516:4111London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth13:55
Newton Abbot14:3014:31
Exeter St Davids14:5014:53
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:09
Taunton15:2115:23
Reading16:4116:44
London Paddington17:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Reading stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..