desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Reading

Fri 2019-02-22 10:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:22415:0811London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth11:22
Totnes11:5811:59
Newton Abbot12:1412:16
Exeter St Davids12:3412:43
Castle Cary14:0314:04
Reading15:0815:09
London Paddington15:37
Journey Time:
3 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:16417:1610London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth13:16
Ivybridge13:3013:31
Totnes13:5413:56
Newton Abbot14:1014:13
Exeter St Davids14:3214:43
Castle Cary16:0416:05
Pewsey16:3516:36
Newbury16:5516:57
Reading17:1617:18
London Paddington17:55
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:16719:1111London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth15:16
Ivybridge15:3015:31
Totnes15:5415:56
Newton Abbot16:1016:13
Exeter St Davids16:3216:41
Exeter Central16:4416:46
Honiton17:1417:16
Castle Cary18:0418:07
Reading19:1119:15
London Paddington19:41
Journey Time:
3 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:12721:2110London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth17:12
Ivybridge17:2617:27
Totnes17:5017:52
Newton Abbot18:0618:09
Teignmouth18:1518:16
Dawlish18:2118:22
Exeter St Davids18:3718:44
Honiton19:1519:18
Castle Cary20:0720:09
Reading21:2121:25
London Paddington22:04
Journey Time:
4 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth19:27723:4610London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth19:27
Ivybridge19:4119:42
Totnes20:0520:07
Newton Abbot20:2120:25
Teignmouth20:3120:33
Dawlish20:3820:39
Exeter St Davids21:0021:11
Exeter Central21:1421:16
Honiton21:3221:35
Castle Cary22:3622:38
Reading23:4623:47
London Paddington00:23
Journey Time:
4 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance23:54604:067London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Plymouth23:4723:54
Totnes00:3000:32
Newton Abbot00:4700:49
Exeter St Davids01:0901:32
Reading04:06
London Paddington05:07
Journey Time:
4 hours 12 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Reading stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..