desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Reading

Wed 2018-08-15 10:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:00713:3111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:00
Plymouth10:5411:00
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55
Reading13:3113:32
London Paddington14:01
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:01714:5111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
Plymouth11:5512:01
Totnes12:2712:28
Newton Abbot12:4012:41
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17
Taunton13:3013:31
Reading14:5114:53
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:55415:5011London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:49
Plymouth12:5212:55
Totnes13:2113:22
Newton Abbot13:3413:35
Exeter St Davids13:5413:59
Tiverton Parkway14:1314:14
Taunton14:2614:28
Westbury15:0315:04
Reading15:5015:52
London Paddington16:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:56716:4611London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:04
Plymouth13:5213:56
Newton Abbot14:3114:32
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10
Taunton15:2315:24
Reading16:4616:49
London Paddington17:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:00717:4611London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth15:00
Totnes15:2615:27
Newton Abbot15:3815:40
Exeter St Davids15:5916:01
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16
Taunton16:2816:30
Reading17:4617:49
London Paddington18:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:00718:5210London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
Plymouth15:5516:00
Totnes16:2616:27
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17
Taunton17:3017:31
Reading18:5218:53
London Paddington19:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay16:57420:0811London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay15:07
Plymouth16:5416:57
Ivybridge17:1117:13
Totnes17:2617:28
Newton Abbot17:3917:41
Exeter St Davids18:0018:02
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17
Taunton18:3018:31
Castle Cary18:5118:52
Westbury19:1119:12
Pewsey19:2819:29
Newbury19:4819:49
Reading20:0820:10
London Paddington20:37
Journey Time:
3 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:03720:5310London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:00
Plymouth17:5818:03
Totnes18:2918:31
Newton Abbot18:4218:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20
Taunton19:3219:34
Reading20:5320:54
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Reading stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..