desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Penzance

Sun 2019-02-17 10:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Penzance
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:13713:134PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth11:13
Saltash11:2111:22
St Germans11:2811:29
Liskeard11:4011:41
Bodmin Parkway11:5211:53
Lostwithiel11:5811:58
Par12:0512:06
St Austell12:1312:15
Truro12:3212:34
Redruth12:4612:47
Camborne12:5212:53
Hayle12:5913:00
St Erth13:0413:05
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:15414:162PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth12:15
Liskeard12:3912:40
Bodmin Parkway12:5212:53
Par13:0413:04
St Austell13:1113:15
Truro13:3413:36
Redruth13:4713:47
Camborne13:5413:55
St Erth14:0514:06
Penzance14:16
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:55514:474PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth12:55
Liskeard13:1713:18
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:30
Par13:3913:40
St Austell13:4513:51
Truro14:0614:09
Redruth14:1914:20
Camborne14:2514:27
St Erth14:3614:37
Penzance14:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:31415:263PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth13:31
Saltash13:3913:39
St Germans13:4613:46
Liskeard13:5613:58
Bodmin Parkway14:0914:10
Par14:2114:21
St Austell14:2714:29
Truro14:4514:45
Redruth14:5814:59
Camborne15:0415:06
St Erth15:1315:17
Penzance15:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:15416:111PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth14:15
Liskeard14:3914:39
Bodmin Parkway14:5214:53
St Austell15:0915:11
Truro15:2715:28
Redruth15:4115:41
Camborne15:4815:48
St Erth15:5815:59
Penzance16:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:50416:504PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth14:50
Saltash14:5814:59
St Germans15:0515:06
Liskeard15:1715:18
Bodmin Parkway15:3015:30
Lostwithiel15:3515:36
Par15:4315:44
St Austell15:5115:51
Truro16:0816:10
Redruth16:2216:23
Camborne16:2816:29
St Erth16:3916:39
Penzance16:50
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:30417:292PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth15:30
Liskeard15:5315:55
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09
Par16:2016:21
St Austell16:2716:29
Truro16:4616:47
Redruth16:5816:59
Camborne17:0517:07
St Erth17:1717:20
Penzance17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:27618:241PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth16:27
Liskeard16:4916:50
Bodmin Parkway17:0217:03
Par17:1417:14
St Austell17:2117:22
Truro17:4017:40
Redruth17:5217:53
Camborne18:0018:01
St Erth18:1018:12
Penzance18:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:35519:322PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth17:35
Saltash17:4217:43
St Germans17:4917:50
Menheniot17:5817:58
Liskeard18:0318:04
Bodmin Parkway18:1518:16
Lostwithiel18:2118:21
Par18:2718:28
St Austell18:3518:35
Truro18:5218:53
Redruth19:0419:05
Camborne19:1019:11
Hayle19:1719:18
St Erth19:2019:21
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Penzance stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..