desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Penzance

Fri 2018-06-22 19:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Penzance
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
CrossCountryAberdeen19:49421:433PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Plymouth19:4319:49
Liskeard20:1120:12
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24
Par20:3320:34
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1721:18
Camborne21:2421:25
St Erth21:3421:35
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:28422:251PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:03
Plymouth20:2520:28
Saltash20:3820:39
St Germans20:4520:46
Liskeard20:5720:59
Bodmin Parkway21:1021:12
Par21:2121:23
St Austell21:2921:30
Truro21:4621:48
Redruth21:5922:00
St Erth22:1422:15
Penzance22:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central20:50422:412PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Plymouth20:4020:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
St Austell21:4321:44
Truro22:0122:03
Redruth22:1322:14
Camborne22:1922:20
Hayle22:2722:28
St Erth22:3122:32
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:21423:102PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:03
Plymouth21:1621:21
Liskeard21:4521:46
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00
Par22:1022:11
St Austell22:1722:19
Truro22:3522:36
Redruth22:4722:49
Penzance23:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington22:29400:451PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:03
Plymouth22:2422:29
Saltash22:3922:40
St Germans22:4622:47
Liskeard22:5823:00
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14
Lostwithiel23:1923:20
Par23:2723:29
St Austell23:3523:36
Truro23:5223:58
Redruth00:1100:13
Camborne00:1900:21
Hayle00:2900:30
St Erth00:3400:35
Penzance00:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington05:40507:504PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Plymouth05:1105:40
Liskeard06:0406:06
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20
Lostwithiel06:2506:27
Par06:3306:35
St Austell06:4206:44
Truro07:0307:05
Redruth07:1707:18
Camborne07:2407:26
Hayle07:3407:35
St Erth07:3807:40
Penzance07:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:18510:271PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth08:18
Saltash08:2708:29
St Germans08:3508:36
Liskeard08:4708:49
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02
Lostwithiel09:0709:08
Par09:1409:16
St Austell09:2209:23
Truro09:4009:42
Redruth09:5309:54
Camborne10:0010:02
Hayle10:0910:11
St Erth10:1410:17
Penzance10:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:21411:271PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:43
Plymouth09:1709:21
Saltash09:3009:32
Liskeard09:4709:48
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:01
Lostwithiel10:0610:08
Par10:1410:16
St Austell10:2210:23
Truro10:3910:42
Redruth10:5310:54
Camborne11:0011:02
Hayle11:0911:11
St Erth11:1411:17
Penzance11:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Penzance stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..