desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Penzance

Thu 2020-10-22 02:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Penzance
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:41607:382PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth05:41
Saltash05:4905:50
St Germans05:5605:57
Liskeard06:0806:10
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2706:27
Par06:3406:34
St Austell06:4106:42
Truro06:5807:00
Redruth07:1107:12
Camborne07:1707:18
Hayle07:2507:26
St Erth07:2907:29
Penzance07:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:22808:103PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth06:22
Liskeard06:4406:45
Bodmin Parkway06:5706:58
St Austell07:1207:16
Truro07:3107:33
Redruth07:4407:45
St Erth07:5808:01
Penzance08:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:41508:344PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth06:41
Saltash06:4906:50
St Germans06:5606:56
Liskeard07:0707:08
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19
Lostwithiel07:2407:24
Par07:3107:32
St Austell07:3907:39
Truro07:5507:55
Redruth08:0708:07
Camborne08:1308:13
Hayle08:2108:21
St Erth08:2408:25
Penzance08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:10409:102PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth07:10
Devonport07:1407:14
Saltash07:2007:21
St Germans07:2707:27
Menheniot07:3407:35
Liskeard07:4207:43
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55
Lostwithiel08:0008:00
Par08:0608:07
St Austell08:1308:14
Truro08:3008:31
Redruth08:4108:42
Camborne08:4808:49
Hayle08:5608:57
St Erth09:0009:01
Penzance09:10
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids07:40409:403PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:26
Plymouth07:3707:40
Saltash07:4807:51
St Germans07:5707:58
Liskeard08:0908:13
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25
Lostwithiel08:3008:30
Par08:3708:37
St Austell08:4408:45
Truro09:0009:02
Redruth09:1309:14
Camborne09:1909:20
Hayle09:2709:28
St Erth09:3109:31
Penzance09:40
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:17510:113PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:26
Plymouth08:1108:17
Devonport08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:27
St Germans08:3308:34
Liskeard08:4508:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0109:02
Par09:0809:09
St Austell09:1509:16
Truro09:3109:33
Redruth09:4409:45
Camborne09:5009:51
Hayle09:5809:59
St Erth10:0210:02
Penzance10:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:47410:402PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth08:47
Saltash08:5508:56
St Germans09:0209:02
Liskeard09:1309:14
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26
Lostwithiel09:3009:31
Par09:3709:38
St Austell09:4409:45
Truro10:0010:02
Redruth10:1310:14
Camborne10:1910:20
Hayle10:2710:28
St Erth10:3110:31
Penzance10:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:21411:143PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Plymouth09:1609:21
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Par10:1110:12
St Austell10:1810:19
Truro10:3410:36
Redruth10:4710:48
Camborne10:5310:54
Hayle11:0111:02
St Erth11:0511:05
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Penzance stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..