desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Pewsey

Sat 2019-02-23 06:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Pewsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:19716:34London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:19
Totnes13:5513:57
Newton Abbot14:1114:13
Exeter St Davids14:3414:45
Castle Cary16:0316:04
Pewsey16:3416:35
London Paddington17:41
Journey Time:
3 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:19712:44London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:19
Totnes09:5509:56
Newton Abbot10:1110:13
Exeter St Davids10:3310:40
Honiton11:1311:16
Castle Cary12:0512:07
Westbury12:2612:27
Pewsey12:4412:45
London Paddington14:05
Journey Time:
3 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:16716:35London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:00
Plymouth12:5713:16
Ivybridge13:3013:31
Totnes13:5413:56
Newton Abbot14:1014:12
Exeter St Davids14:3214:41
Honiton15:1215:15
Castle Cary16:0516:07
Pewsey16:3516:37
London Paddington18:09
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:14518:48London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:14
Ivybridge15:2815:29
Totnes15:5315:54
Newton Abbot16:0916:11
Exeter St Davids16:3116:42
Honiton17:1317:16
Castle Cary18:0518:07
Westbury18:2618:31
Pewsey18:4818:49
London Paddington20:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:26722:53London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:18
Plymouth19:1419:26
Totnes20:0220:03
Newton Abbot20:1820:21
Exeter St Davids20:4320:51
Honiton21:1321:16
Castle Cary22:1522:16
Westbury22:3522:36
Pewsey22:5322:54
London Paddington00:10
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Other Pewsey timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..