desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Pewsey

Tue 2020-10-27 08:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Pewsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th October
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:35711:01London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:35
Ivybridge08:4808:49
Totnes09:0209:03
Newton Abbot09:1409:16
Teignmouth09:2209:23
Dawlish09:2709:28
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41
Taunton10:0310:04
Castle Cary10:2410:25
Westbury10:4410:45
Pewsey11:0111:01
London Paddington12:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:50819:16London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:50
Ivybridge17:0317:04
Totnes17:1717:18
Newton Abbot17:2917:31
Exeter St Davids17:4917:52
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06
Taunton18:1818:19
Castle Cary18:3918:40
Westbury18:5919:00
Pewsey19:1619:17
London Paddington20:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:57521:20London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:57
Newton Abbot19:3119:33
Exeter St Davids19:5219:55
Tiverton Parkway20:0720:08
Taunton20:2120:22
Castle Cary20:4220:43
Westbury21:0221:04
Pewsey21:2021:21
London Paddington22:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 28th October
Great Western RailwayPlymouth04:51507:17London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth04:51
Newton Abbot05:2505:27
Exeter St Davids05:4505:47
Tiverton Parkway06:0106:02
Taunton06:1306:15
Castle Cary06:3406:41
Westbury07:0007:01
Pewsey07:1707:19
London Paddington08:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:34708:16London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:34
Ivybridge05:4705:48
Totnes06:0106:02
Newton Abbot06:1306:15
Teignmouth06:2106:22
Dawlish06:2606:27
Exeter St Davids06:3806:51
Tiverton Parkway07:0407:05
Taunton07:1707:18
Castle Cary07:3807:39
Westbury07:5808:00
Pewsey08:1608:17
London Paddington09:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:35711:01London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:35
Ivybridge08:4808:49
Totnes09:0209:03
Newton Abbot09:1409:16
Teignmouth09:2209:23
Dawlish09:2709:28
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41
Taunton10:0310:04
Castle Cary10:2410:25
Westbury10:4410:45
Pewsey11:0111:01
London Paddington12:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:50819:16London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:50
Ivybridge17:0317:04
Totnes17:1717:18
Newton Abbot17:2917:31
Exeter St Davids17:4917:52
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06
Taunton18:1818:19
Castle Cary18:3918:40
Westbury18:5919:00
Pewsey19:1619:17
London Paddington20:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:57521:20London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:57
Newton Abbot19:3119:33
Exeter St Davids19:5219:55
Tiverton Parkway20:0720:08
Taunton20:2120:22
Castle Cary20:4220:43
Westbury21:0221:04
Pewsey21:2021:21
London Paddington22:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Other Pewsey timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..