desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Pewsey

Sun 2019-04-21 09:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Pewsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:00714:00London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:00
Totnes11:2611:27
Newton Abbot11:3911:40
Exeter St Davids11:5912:01
Tiverton Parkway12:1512:17
Taunton12:2912:31
Westbury13:3613:45
Pewsey14:0014:02
London Paddington15:24
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:54719:01London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:54
Totnes16:2016:20
Newton Abbot16:3116:34
Exeter St Davids16:5316:54
Tiverton Parkway17:0917:10
Taunton17:2317:27
Westbury18:3818:45
Pewsey19:0119:02
London Paddington20:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:40622:04London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:40
Totnes19:0619:07
Newton Abbot19:1919:21
Exeter St Davids19:4019:48
Tiverton Parkway20:0220:03
Taunton20:1620:20
Bristol Temple Meads21:0021:06
Bath Spa21:1721:19
Westbury21:4121:48
Pewsey22:0422:04
London Paddington23:33
Journey Time:
3 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:29708:08London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:29
Totnes05:5505:56
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
Teignmouth06:1506:16
Dawlish06:2106:22
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51
Taunton07:0407:05
Castle Cary07:2507:27
Westbury07:4507:52
Pewsey08:0808:10
London Paddington09:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:48510:17London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:48
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2708:28
Exeter St Davids08:4908:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1909:20
Castle Cary09:4009:41
Westbury09:5910:01
Pewsey10:1710:18
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:57719:28London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:44
Plymouth16:5216:57
Ivybridge17:1117:13
Totnes17:2617:28
Newton Abbot17:3917:41
Exeter St Davids18:0018:02
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17
Taunton18:3018:31
Castle Cary18:5118:52
Westbury19:1119:12
Pewsey19:2819:29
London Paddington20:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Other Pewsey timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..