desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Par

Tue 2020-03-31 07:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Par
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:17509:081PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:26
Plymouth08:1108:17
Devonport08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:27
St Germans08:3308:34
Liskeard08:4508:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0109:02
Par09:0809:09
Penzance10:11
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:21410:111PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Plymouth09:1609:21
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Par10:1110:12
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:17611:091PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:17
Saltash10:2510:28
St Germans10:3410:34
Liskeard10:4510:46
Bodmin Parkway10:5710:58
Lostwithiel11:0211:03
Par11:0911:10
Penzance12:19
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:27412:201PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:27
St Budeaux Ferry Road11:3311:34
Saltash11:3811:39
St Germans11:4511:46
Liskeard11:5711:57
Bodmin Parkway12:0812:09
Lostwithiel12:1312:14
Par12:2012:21
Penzance13:24
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:19513:091PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:19
Saltash12:2712:28
St Germans12:3412:34
Liskeard12:4512:46
Bodmin Parkway12:5712:57
Lostwithiel13:0213:02
Par13:0913:09
Penzance14:12
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:20514:101PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:20
Saltash13:2813:29
St Germans13:3513:35
Liskeard13:4613:47
Bodmin Parkway13:5813:58
Lostwithiel14:0314:03
Par14:1014:10
Penzance15:13
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:27415:171PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:27
Saltash14:3514:36
St Germans14:4214:42
Liskeard14:5314:54
Bodmin Parkway15:0515:06
Lostwithiel15:1015:11
Par15:1715:18
Penzance16:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:19416:091PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:19
Saltash15:2715:28
St Germans15:3415:34
Liskeard15:4515:46
Bodmin Parkway15:5715:57
Lostwithiel16:0216:02
Par16:0916:09
Penzance17:12
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:28417:291PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:28
Devonport16:3116:32
Dockyard (Devonport)16:3316:33
Keyham16:3616:36
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:3916:40
Saltash16:4416:44
St Germans16:5016:51
Menheniot16:5716:58
Liskeard17:0417:05
Bodmin Parkway17:1617:17
Lostwithiel17:2117:22
Par17:2917:29
Penzance18:32
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Par stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..