desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to London Paddington

Tue 2020-09-29 17:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:40822:005London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth17:40
Totnes18:0618:07
Newton Abbot18:1818:22
Exeter St Davids18:5018:57
Exeter Central19:0019:01
Cranbrook (Devon)19:0819:09
Honiton19:2319:24
Axminster19:3619:37
Crewkerne19:4919:50
Castle Cary20:2020:22
Reading21:3021:32
London Paddington22:00
Journey Time:
4 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance23:54805:031London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Plymouth23:54
Totnes00:2000:22
Newton Abbot00:3400:36
Exeter St Davids01:0501:35
Reading04:10
London Paddington05:03
Journey Time:
5 hours 9 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Wednesday, 30th September
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:04808:595London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth05:04
Ivybridge05:1705:18
Totnes05:3205:33
Newton Abbot05:4405:48
Teignmouth05:5405:55
Dawlish05:5906:00
Exeter St Davids06:1206:21
Castle Cary07:2807:30
Reading08:2808:33
London Paddington08:59
Journey Time:
3 hours 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:45711:142London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth06:45
Totnes07:1007:12
Newton Abbot07:2307:26
Exeter St Davids07:4808:01
Exeter Central08:0408:06
Castle Cary09:3509:37
Reading10:4610:50
London Paddington11:14
Journey Time:
4 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:36512:046London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth07:36
Totnes08:0208:03
Newton Abbot08:1408:17
Exeter St Davids08:4809:01
Exeter Central09:0409:06
Castle Cary10:2910:31
Reading11:3811:40
London Paddington12:04
Journey Time:
4 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:40413:314London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth08:40
Ivybridge08:5308:54
Totnes09:0809:09
Newton Abbot09:2009:24
Teignmouth09:3009:31
Dawlish09:3509:36
Exeter St Davids09:5510:04
Honiton10:2410:28
Axminster10:3910:43
Castle Cary11:3811:46
Westbury12:0612:07
Reading12:5913:04
London Paddington13:31
Journey Time:
4 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:48414:3910London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth10:48
Totnes11:1411:15
Newton Abbot11:2611:30
Exeter St Davids11:5512:03
Castle Cary13:1013:11
Reading14:1014:14
London Paddington14:39
Journey Time:
3 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..