desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to London Paddington

Wed 2019-10-23 18:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
Great Western RailwayPenzance23:55405:031London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Plymouth23:5423:55
Totnes00:3300:35
Newton Abbot00:4600:48
Exeter St Davids01:0901:10
Taunton01:4201:42
Reading03:58
London Paddington05:03
Journey Time:
5 hours 8 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 24th October
Great Western RailwayPlymouth04:50408:382London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth04:50
Newton Abbot05:2505:27
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07
Taunton06:2006:22
Castle Cary06:4206:44
Westbury07:0307:04
Pewsey07:2007:22
Hungerford07:3407:37
Newbury07:4507:47
Reading08:0708:09
London Paddington08:38
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:29709:234London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth05:29
Totnes05:5505:56
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
Teignmouth06:1506:16
Dawlish06:2106:22
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51
Taunton07:0407:05
Castle Cary07:2507:27
Westbury07:4507:52
Pewsey08:0808:10
Newbury08:3008:34
Reading08:5408:57
London Paddington09:23
Journey Time:
3 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:53609:021London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth05:53
Newton Abbot06:2806:29
Exeter St Davids06:5006:52
Taunton07:1507:17
Reading08:3308:34
London Paddington09:02
Journey Time:
3 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:53710:021London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Plymouth06:4906:53
Newton Abbot07:2807:31
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52
Taunton08:1508:16
Reading09:3309:35
London Paddington10:02
Journey Time:
3 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:47811:211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Plymouth07:4007:47
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2608:28
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1809:20
Castle Cary09:4009:41
Westbury09:5910:00
Pewsey10:1710:18
Reading10:5110:53
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:51812:216London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10
Taunton10:2710:28
Westbury11:0311:05
Reading11:5111:52
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:51713:151London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Plymouth09:4509:51
Ivybridge10:0510:06
Totnes10:1910:21
Newton Abbot10:3210:34
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2311:25
Reading12:4212:49
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..