desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to London Paddington

Wed 2024-02-21 14:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:15718:245London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth15:15
Totnes15:4115:42
Newton Abbot15:5315:54
Exeter St Davids16:1216:15
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:29
Taunton16:4116:42
Reading17:5717:58
London Paddington18:24
Journey Time:
3 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:15719:229London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:15
Plymouth16:0816:15
Totnes16:4116:42
Newton Abbot16:5316:54
Exeter St Davids17:1217:15
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29
Taunton17:4117:42
Reading18:5718:58
London Paddington19:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:50820:238London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth16:50
Ivybridge17:0317:04
Totnes17:1717:18
Newton Abbot17:2917:31
Exeter St Davids17:4917:51
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06
Taunton18:1718:18
Castle Cary18:3818:39
Westbury18:5818:59
Pewsey19:1519:16
Newbury19:3519:38
Reading19:5419:55
London Paddington20:23
Journey Time:
3 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:16621:293London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:15
Plymouth18:0718:16
Totnes18:4218:43
Newton Abbot18:5418:55
Exeter St Davids19:1519:17
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32
Taunton19:4319:44
Reading21:0021:03
London Paddington21:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:50823:593London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:50
Plymouth19:4619:50
Totnes20:1620:17
Newton Abbot20:2820:29
Exeter St Davids20:4820:50
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04
Taunton21:1621:17
Bristol Temple Meads21:5122:00
Bath Spa22:1222:13
Chippenham22:2522:27
Swindon (Wilts)22:4022:41
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59
Reading23:1123:14
London Paddington23:59
Journey Time:
4 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:37510:294London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth06:37
Ivybridge06:5006:51
Totnes07:0507:06
Newton Abbot07:1707:18
Teignmouth07:2407:25
Dawlish07:2907:30
Exeter St Davids07:4207:44
Tiverton Parkway07:5707:58
Taunton08:1008:23
Castle Cary08:4308:44
Frome08:5708:58
Westbury09:0809:10
Pewsey09:2609:27
Hungerford09:4009:41
Reading10:0210:04
London Paddington10:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:55709:558London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:03
Plymouth06:4806:55
Newton Abbot07:3007:31
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52
Taunton08:1408:15
Reading09:3009:32
London Paddington09:55
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:16711:293London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:05
Plymouth08:0508:16
Totnes08:4208:43
Newton Abbot08:5408:55
Exeter St Davids09:1409:16
Tiverton Parkway09:2909:30
Taunton09:4209:43
Reading10:5811:04
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and London Paddington stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 121
London to Reading (summary of first, fast and last services)
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...