desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to London Paddington

Tue 2018-12-18 14:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to London Paddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:00418:162London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth15:00
Totnes15:2615:27
Newton Abbot15:3815:40
Exeter St Davids15:5916:01
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16
Taunton16:2816:30
Reading17:4617:49
London Paddington18:16
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:00719:203London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
Plymouth15:5416:00
Totnes16:2616:27
Newton Abbot16:3816:40
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17
Taunton17:3017:31
Reading18:5218:53
London Paddington19:20
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:57420:371London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth16:57
Ivybridge17:1117:13
Totnes17:2617:28
Newton Abbot17:3917:41
Exeter St Davids18:0018:02
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17
Taunton18:3018:31
Castle Cary18:5118:52
Westbury19:1119:12
Pewsey19:2819:29
Newbury19:4819:49
Reading20:0820:10
London Paddington20:37
Journey Time:
3 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:03721:229London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:00
Plymouth17:5818:03
Totnes18:2918:31
Newton Abbot18:4218:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20
Taunton19:3219:34
Reading20:5320:54
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:44623:428London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:42
Plymouth19:4019:44
Totnes20:1020:12
Newton Abbot20:2320:25
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0222:04
Chippenham22:1522:17
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52
Reading23:0723:09
London Paddington23:42
Journey Time:
3 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance23:54405:031London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Plymouth23:4723:54
Totnes00:2000:22
Newton Abbot00:3400:36
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06
Taunton01:4001:42
Reading03:58
London Paddington05:03
Journey Time:
5 hours 9 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Wednesday, 19th December
Great Western RailwayPlymouth04:51408:372London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth04:51
Newton Abbot05:2605:27
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07
Taunton06:2006:22
Castle Cary06:4206:44
Westbury07:0207:03
Pewsey07:1907:22
Hungerford07:3407:37
Newbury07:4507:47
Reading08:0708:09
London Paddington08:37
Journey Time:
3 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:29709:234London PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth05:29
Totnes05:5505:56
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
Teignmouth06:1506:16
Dawlish06:2106:22
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51
Taunton07:0407:05
Castle Cary07:2507:27
Westbury07:4507:52
Pewsey08:0808:10
Newbury08:3008:34
Reading08:5408:57
London Paddington09:23
Journey Time:
3 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..