desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Newbury

Sun 2020-04-05 08:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Newbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:32411:182London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:32
Totnes08:5808:59
Newton Abbot09:1009:12
Teignmouth09:1809:19
Dawlish09:2309:24
Exeter St Davids09:3609:38
Taunton10:0010:00
Castle Cary10:2010:21
Westbury10:4310:44
Pewsey11:0011:01
Newbury11:1811:19
London Paddington12:06
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:45722:322London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:50
Plymouth19:4119:45
Totnes20:1420:15
Newton Abbot20:2620:28
Exeter St Davids20:4720:49
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04
Taunton21:1521:16
Castle Cary21:3621:37
Westbury21:5621:58
Pewsey22:1422:15
Newbury22:3222:33
London Paddington23:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 6th April
Great Western RailwayPlymouth04:51507:442London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth04:51
Newton Abbot05:2505:27
Exeter St Davids05:4505:47
Tiverton Parkway06:0106:02
Taunton06:1306:15
Castle Cary06:3406:41
Westbury07:0007:01
Pewsey07:1707:19
Bedwyn07:2807:29
Hungerford07:3507:36
Newbury07:4407:45
London Paddington08:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:34708:342London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:34
Ivybridge05:4705:48
Totnes06:0106:02
Newton Abbot06:1306:15
Teignmouth06:2106:22
Dawlish06:2606:27
Exeter St Davids06:3806:51
Tiverton Parkway07:0407:05
Taunton07:1707:18
Castle Cary07:3807:39
Westbury07:5808:00
Pewsey08:1608:17
Newbury08:3408:36
London Paddington09:19
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:35711:192London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:35
Ivybridge08:4808:49
Totnes09:0209:03
Newton Abbot09:1409:16
Teignmouth09:2209:23
Dawlish09:2709:28
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41
Taunton10:0310:04
Castle Cary10:2410:25
Westbury10:4410:45
Pewsey11:0111:01
Newbury11:1911:22
London Paddington12:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:49819:342London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:49
Ivybridge17:0217:03
Totnes17:1617:17
Newton Abbot17:2817:30
Exeter St Davids17:4817:51
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05
Taunton18:1718:18
Castle Cary18:3818:39
Westbury18:5819:00
Pewsey19:1619:17
Newbury19:3419:35
London Paddington20:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:57521:402London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:57
Newton Abbot19:3119:33
Exeter St Davids19:5319:55
Tiverton Parkway20:0720:08
Taunton20:2120:21
Castle Cary20:4220:43
Westbury21:0421:06
Pewsey21:2221:23
Newbury21:4021:41
London Paddington22:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..