desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Newbury

Sat 2018-12-15 07:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Newbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:56719:472London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:56
Ivybridge17:1017:11
Totnes17:2517:27
Newton Abbot17:3817:40
Exeter St Davids17:5918:02
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17
Taunton18:3018:31
Castle Cary18:5118:53
Westbury19:1219:14
Newbury19:4719:48
London Paddington20:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:35411:172London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:35
Totnes09:0109:02
Newton Abbot09:1409:16
Teignmouth09:2209:23
Dawlish09:2809:29
Exeter St Davids09:4109:43
Taunton10:0610:07
Westbury10:4110:43
Newbury11:1711:17
London Paddington12:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:10712:592London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:05
Plymouth10:0410:10
Totnes10:3610:38
Newton Abbot10:5010:51
Exeter St Davids11:1011:11
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27
Taunton11:4011:40
Castle Cary12:0012:01
Westbury12:2012:22
Pewsey12:3812:39
Newbury12:5913:00
London Paddington14:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:50416:382London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:50
Totnes14:1714:17
Newton Abbot14:2914:30
Exeter St Davids14:4914:53
Taunton15:1615:17
Castle Cary15:3815:39
Westbury15:5615:57
Pewsey16:1716:17
Newbury16:3816:38
London Paddington17:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:54718:422London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:54
Totnes16:2016:20
Newton Abbot16:3116:34
Exeter St Davids16:5316:54
Tiverton Parkway17:0917:10
Taunton17:2317:23
Castle Cary17:4417:45
Westbury18:0318:05
Pewsey18:2118:22
Newbury18:4218:43
London Paddington19:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:40620:192London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:40
Totnes18:0618:07
Newton Abbot18:1918:21
Exeter St Davids18:4218:44
Taunton19:0719:08
Westbury19:4419:46
Newbury20:1920:20
London Paddington21:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:34722:222London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:35
Plymouth19:3019:34
Totnes20:0020:01
Newton Abbot20:1220:14
Exeter St Davids20:3420:35
Tiverton Parkway20:5020:51
Taunton21:0321:04
Castle Cary21:2621:28
Westbury21:4621:47
Pewsey22:0122:02
Newbury22:2222:23
London Paddington23:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..