desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Menheniot

Sun 2019-06-16 06:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Menheniot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:05410:261PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:26
Plymouth10:0110:05
Saltash10:1210:12
St Germans10:1810:18
Menheniot10:2610:26
Penzance11:59
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids17:35517:581PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids15:50
Plymouth17:1717:35
Saltash17:4217:43
St Germans17:4917:50
Menheniot17:5817:58
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th June
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:56416:261PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:56
Devonport15:5915:59
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0216:02
Keyham16:0316:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0716:07
Saltash16:1116:12
St Germans16:1816:19
Menheniot16:2616:26
Penzance18:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:01317:291LiskeardCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth17:01
Devonport17:0417:04
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05
Keyham17:0717:07
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:1017:10
Saltash17:1417:14
St Germans17:2117:21
Menheniot17:2917:29
Liskeard17:36
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake18:17318:451LiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake17:27
Plymouth18:1218:17
Devonport18:2018:20
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2118:21
Keyham18:2318:23
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:2518:25
Saltash18:3018:31
St Germans18:3718:38
Menheniot18:4518:45
Liskeard18:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Other Menheniot timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..