desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Liskeard

Wed 2020-01-22 18:16

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:21418:461PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:04
Plymouth18:1318:21
Liskeard18:4618:46
Penzance20:11
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:31819:061PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:31
Devonport18:3418:34
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3518:35
Keyham18:3818:39
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4118:42
Saltash18:4618:46
St Germans18:5218:53
Menheniot18:5919:00
Liskeard19:0619:07
Penzance20:34
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central18:51419:161PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Plymouth18:4418:51
Liskeard19:1619:17
Penzance20:45
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:33520:011PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:04
Plymouth19:2019:33
Saltash19:4219:43
St Germans19:4919:50
Liskeard20:0120:02
Penzance21:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen19:51420:131PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Plymouth19:4519:51
Liskeard20:1320:14
Penzance21:35
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:32420:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:04
Plymouth20:2320:32
Saltash20:4020:41
St Germans20:4720:48
Liskeard20:5921:01
Penzance22:26
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central20:52521:141PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Plymouth20:4620:52
Liskeard21:1421:15
Penzance22:39
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:20421:431PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:04
Plymouth21:1221:20
Liskeard21:4321:45
Penzance23:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Plymouth (PLY)
DeparturesPLY to LSKArrivalsLSK to PLY
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to PLYArrivalsPLY to LSK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Plymouth Railway StationLiskeard Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Plymouth and Liskeard stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..