desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Liskeard

Sun 2024-07-21 09:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:21609:441PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:21
Liskeard09:4409:45
Penzance11:08
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids09:46410:161PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:36
Plymouth09:4409:46
Saltash09:5409:55
St Germans10:0110:02
Menheniot10:0910:11
Liskeard10:1610:17
Penzance11:46
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:30411:031PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:00
Plymouth10:3010:30
Devonport10:3510:36
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4010:41
Saltash10:4510:45
St Germans10:5110:52
Liskeard11:0311:04
Penzance12:31
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:18511:411NewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:18
Liskeard11:4111:43
Newquay12:56
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:30511:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:51
Plymouth11:2511:30
Saltash11:4111:42
St Germans11:4811:48
Liskeard11:5912:00
Penzance13:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:15412:381PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:51
Plymouth12:1312:15
Liskeard12:3812:40
Penzance14:06
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads12:35412:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads09:55
Plymouth12:2312:35
Saltash12:4212:43
St Germans12:4912:49
Liskeard12:5912:59
Penzance14:30
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street13:00613:221PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:30
Plymouth12:5113:00
Liskeard13:2213:23
Penzance14:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Liskeard stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Other Liskeard timetables
Timetable 141
Liskeard to Looe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...