desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Lostwithiel

Tue 2020-09-29 18:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:31719:242PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:31
Devonport18:3418:34
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3518:36
Keyham18:3818:39
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4118:42
Saltash18:4618:46
St Germans18:5218:53
Menheniot19:0019:01
Liskeard19:0619:07
Bodmin Parkway19:1919:20
Lostwithiel19:2419:25
Penzance20:34
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth20:32521:172PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth20:32
Saltash20:4020:41
St Germans20:4720:48
Liskeard20:5921:01
Bodmin Parkway21:1221:13
Lostwithiel21:1721:18
Penzance22:26
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids21:47522:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids20:40
Plymouth21:4421:47
Saltash21:5621:56
St Germans22:0222:03
Liskeard22:1422:14
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26
Lostwithiel22:3022:31
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth22:55623:392PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth22:55
Saltash23:0423:04
St Germans23:1023:11
Liskeard23:2223:23
Bodmin Parkway23:3423:35
Lostwithiel23:3923:40
Penzance00:53
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:54400:382PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:04
Plymouth23:4723:54
Saltash00:03
St Germans00:09
Liskeard00:21
Bodmin Parkway00:33
Lostwithiel00:38
Penzance01:50
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:41606:272PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:41
Saltash05:4905:50
St Germans05:5605:57
Liskeard06:0806:10
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2706:27
Penzance07:38
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:41407:242PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:41
Saltash06:4906:50
St Germans06:5606:56
Liskeard07:0707:08
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19
Lostwithiel07:2407:24
Penzance08:34
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:10808:002PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:10
Devonport07:1407:14
Saltash07:2007:21
St Germans07:2707:27
Menheniot07:3407:35
Liskeard07:4207:43
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55
Lostwithiel08:0008:00
Penzance09:10
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..