desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Lostwithiel

Sat 2018-08-18 21:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:57609:472PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:57
Devonport09:0009:00
Dockyard (Devonport)09:0209:02
Keyham09:0409:04
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0609:06
Saltash09:1009:11
St Germans09:1709:18
Liskeard09:2909:30
Bodmin Parkway09:4109:42
Lostwithiel09:4709:47
Penzance10:59
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:05410:502PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:26
Plymouth10:0210:05
Saltash10:1210:12
St Germans10:1910:19
Menheniot10:2710:27
Liskeard10:3310:33
Bodmin Parkway10:4510:45
Lostwithiel10:5010:50
Penzance12:10
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads11:13411:592PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:28
Plymouth11:1111:13
Devonport11:1611:16
Saltash11:2311:23
St Germans11:3011:30
Liskeard11:4211:42
Bodmin Parkway11:5411:54
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Penzance13:14
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:29414:122NewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:57
Plymouth13:2613:29
Liskeard13:5213:54
Bodmin Parkway14:0514:06
Lostwithiel14:1214:12
Newquay15:13
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:50615:352PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:50
Saltash14:5814:59
St Germans15:0515:06
Liskeard15:1715:18
Bodmin Parkway15:3015:30
Lostwithiel15:3515:36
Penzance16:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids17:35518:212PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids16:04
Plymouth17:2017:35
Saltash17:4217:43
St Germans17:4917:50
Menheniot17:5817:58
Liskeard18:0318:04
Bodmin Parkway18:1518:16
Lostwithiel18:2118:21
Penzance19:33
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth19:42520:272PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth19:42
Saltash19:5119:51
St Germans19:5819:58
Liskeard20:0920:10
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:22
Lostwithiel20:2720:27
Penzance21:40
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..