desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Leeds

Sun 2018-06-24 13:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Leeds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
CrossCountryPlymouth14:25820:049EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Totnes14:5014:51
Newton Abbot15:0215:04
Exeter St Davids15:2215:24
Tiverton Parkway15:3715:37
Taunton15:5015:51
Bristol Temple Meads16:2516:30
Bristol Parkway16:3916:40
Cheltenham Spa17:0917:12
Birmingham New Street17:4918:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:3918:43
Chesterfield19:0419:05
Sheffield19:2019:20
Wakefield Westgate19:4919:51
Leeds20:0420:09
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
5 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:24821:028YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth15:24
Totnes15:4915:50
Newton Abbot16:0116:03
Exeter St Davids16:2116:25
Tiverton Parkway16:3816:39
Taunton16:5116:52
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:30
Bristol Parkway17:3917:40
Cheltenham Spa18:0918:11
Birmingham New Street18:5019:03
Burton-On-Trent19:2519:26
Derby19:4019:42
Chesterfield20:0220:03
Sheffield20:1820:22
Wakefield Westgate20:4520:48
Leeds21:0221:08
York21:31
Journey Time:
5 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth16:25522:0212LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth16:25
Totnes16:5016:51
Newton Abbot17:0217:04
Exeter St Davids17:2217:25
Tiverton Parkway17:3817:39
Taunton17:5017:51
Bristol Temple Meads18:2718:30
Bristol Parkway18:3918:40
Cheltenham Spa19:1019:11
Birmingham New Street19:5020:03
Tamworth Hl20:1820:19
Derby20:4020:43
Chesterfield21:0321:04
Sheffield21:1821:21
Wakefield Westgate21:4821:49
Leeds22:02
Journey Time:
5 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance17:25823:0211dLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:30
Plymouth17:1517:25
Totnes17:4917:50
Newton Abbot18:0118:03
Exeter St Davids18:2018:23
Tiverton Parkway18:3618:37
Taunton18:4918:50
Bristol Temple Meads19:2319:30
Bristol Parkway19:3819:40
Cheltenham Spa20:0920:11
Birmingham New Street20:5221:03
Tamworth Hl21:1821:19
Burton-On-Trent21:2821:29
Derby21:4121:44
Chesterfield22:0222:03
Sheffield22:1822:21
Wakefield Westgate22:4722:47
Leeds23:02
Journey Time:
5 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth18:25800:0916LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth18:25
Totnes18:5118:52
Newton Abbot19:0319:05
Exeter St Davids19:2319:25
Tiverton Parkway19:3819:38
Taunton19:5119:52
Bristol Temple Meads20:2520:30
Bristol Parkway20:3920:40
Cheltenham Spa21:0921:11
Birmingham New Street21:4822:03
Tamworth Hl22:1822:19
Derby22:4022:42
Chesterfield23:0223:03
Sheffield23:1823:19
Leeds00:09
Journey Time:
5 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 25th June
CrossCountryPlymouth05:20811:009dEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Totnes05:4405:45
Newton Abbot05:5606:02
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27
Derby09:3809:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1810:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0011:08
Edinburgh14:07
Journey Time:
5 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:25812:019dGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Totnes06:4906:50
Newton Abbot07:0107:03
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37
Taunton07:4907:51
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Derby10:4110:44
Chesterfield11:0211:03
Sheffield11:1711:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47
Leeds12:0112:08
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
5 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:25813:008dEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:4907:50
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:4908:51
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:3811:44
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Sheffield12:1712:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47
Leeds13:0013:08
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
5 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Leeds stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..