desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Leeds

Thu 2024-02-29 05:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Leeds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
CrossCountryPlymouth05:24811:038EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:24
Totnes05:4905:50
Newton Abbot06:0106:03
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38
Taunton06:5006:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:35
Bristol Parkway07:4307:44
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:15
Birmingham New Street08:5509:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26
Derby09:3609:45
Sheffield10:1710:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4810:49
Leeds11:0311:08
Edinburgh14:08
Journey Time:
5 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:20712:018EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:20
Totnes06:4506:46
Newton Abbot06:5706:59
Exeter St Davids07:1807:20
Tiverton Parkway07:3207:33
Taunton07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads08:2808:35
Bristol Parkway08:4308:44
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15
Birmingham New Street09:5510:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Derby10:3810:45
Chesterfield11:0311:05
Sheffield11:1811:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47
Leeds12:0112:08
Edinburgh15:01
Journey Time:
5 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:27813:018EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:27
Totnes07:5207:53
Newton Abbot08:0408:06
Exeter St Davids08:2508:27
Tiverton Parkway08:3908:40
Taunton08:5208:53
Bristol Temple Meads09:2409:35
Bristol Parkway09:4309:44
Cheltenham Spa10:1310:15
Birmingham New Street10:5511:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:3611:45
Sheffield12:1912:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47
Leeds13:0113:08
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
5 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth08:27814:018EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:27
Totnes08:5208:53
Newton Abbot09:0409:06
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:40
Taunton09:5209:53
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:35
Bristol Parkway10:4310:44
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:15
Birmingham New Street11:5512:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:20
Burton-On-Trent12:2912:30
Derby12:4112:45
Chesterfield13:0213:05
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0114:08
Edinburgh17:08
Journey Time:
5 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:27715:018AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:27
Totnes09:5209:53
Newton Abbot10:0410:06
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:40
Taunton10:5210:53
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35
Bristol Parkway11:4311:44
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:15
Birmingham New Street12:5513:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:26
Derby13:3913:45
Sheffield14:1814:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0115:08
Aberdeen20:44
Journey Time:
5 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth10:27816:018EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:27
Totnes10:5210:53
Newton Abbot11:0411:06
Exeter St Davids11:2611:27
Tiverton Parkway11:4011:40
Taunton11:5311:53
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:35
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44
Cheltenham Spa13:1313:15
Birmingham New Street13:5514:03
Tamworth Hl14:1914:20
Derby14:3814:45
Chesterfield15:0215:05
Sheffield15:1815:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0116:08
Edinburgh19:04
Journey Time:
5 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth11:27417:019EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0412:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Tiverton Parkway12:3912:40
Taunton12:5212:53
Bristol Temple Meads13:2713:35
Bristol Parkway13:4313:44
Cheltenham Spa14:1314:15
Birmingham New Street14:5515:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:26
Derby15:3815:45
Chesterfield16:0216:05
Sheffield16:1716:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0117:08
Edinburgh20:05
Journey Time:
5 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:27418:018Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:27
Totnes12:5212:53
Newton Abbot13:0413:06
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27
Tiverton Parkway13:3913:40
Taunton13:5213:53
Bristol Temple Meads14:3214:35
Bristol Parkway14:4314:44
Cheltenham Spa15:1315:15
Birmingham New Street15:5516:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Derby16:4016:45
Chesterfield17:0317:05
Sheffield17:1917:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47
Leeds18:0118:08
Glasgow Central22:13
Journey Time:
5 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Leeds stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...