desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Hayle

Tue 2019-06-18 08:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Hayle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:00410:491PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:00
Saltash09:0909:10
St Germans09:1609:17
Liskeard09:2809:29
Bodmin Parkway09:4009:41
Lostwithiel09:4609:46
Par09:5409:54
St Austell10:0110:02
Truro10:1810:23
Redruth10:3610:36
Camborne10:4210:42
Hayle10:4910:49
Penzance11:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway09:21411:061PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:24
Plymouth09:1809:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:4909:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Par10:1410:15
St Austell10:2210:22
Truro10:3910:40
Redruth10:5210:53
Camborne10:5810:59
Hayle11:0611:06
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids10:33512:201PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Plymouth10:2910:33
Saltash10:4110:42
St Germans10:4810:49
Liskeard11:0011:01
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17
Par11:2711:28
St Austell11:3511:36
Truro11:5211:53
Redruth12:0612:07
Camborne12:1212:13
Hayle12:2012:20
Penzance12:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:46812:341PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:52
Saltash10:5610:57
St Germans11:0311:04
Liskeard11:1511:18
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4311:44
St Austell11:5111:51
Truro12:0712:08
Redruth12:2012:21
Camborne12:2612:27
Hayle12:3412:34
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:15413:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:15
Saltash12:2512:26
St Germans12:3212:33
Liskeard12:4412:45
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:57
Par13:0813:08
St Austell13:1513:16
Truro13:3213:33
Redruth13:4613:46
Camborne13:5213:52
Hayle13:5914:00
Penzance14:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:42814:261PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:42
Saltash12:5012:51
St Germans12:5712:58
Liskeard13:0913:10
Bodmin Parkway13:2113:23
Lostwithiel13:2813:29
Par13:3513:36
St Austell13:4313:43
Truro13:5914:00
Redruth14:1214:13
Camborne14:1814:19
Hayle14:2614:26
Penzance14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:14414:551PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:03
Plymouth13:0613:14
Liskeard13:3713:39
Bodmin Parkway13:5013:52
Par14:0114:03
St Austell14:0914:10
Truro14:2614:28
Redruth14:3914:40
Camborne14:4614:48
Hayle14:5514:57
Penzance15:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:42815:251PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:42
Liskeard14:0814:08
Bodmin Parkway14:2014:20
Lostwithiel14:2514:26
Par14:3314:34
St Austell14:4114:41
Truro14:5814:58
Redruth15:1115:12
Camborne15:1715:18
Hayle15:2515:25
Penzance15:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Hayle stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..