desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Hayle

Thu 2019-04-25 11:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Hayle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central12:43514:261PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Plymouth12:4012:43
Saltash12:5212:52
St Germans12:5912:59
Liskeard13:1113:11
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23
Lostwithiel13:2813:29
Par13:3513:36
St Austell13:4313:43
Truro13:5914:00
Redruth14:1214:13
Camborne14:1814:19
Hayle14:2614:26
Penzance14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:13414:541PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:03
Plymouth13:0413:13
Liskeard13:3613:38
Bodmin Parkway13:4913:51
Par14:0014:02
St Austell14:0814:09
Truro14:2514:27
Redruth14:3814:39
Camborne14:4514:47
Hayle14:5414:56
Penzance15:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:09415:521PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:09
Saltash14:1714:18
St Germans14:2414:25
Liskeard14:3614:37
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49
Lostwithiel14:5414:54
Par15:0015:01
St Austell15:0815:08
Truro15:2415:26
Redruth15:3815:39
Camborne15:4415:45
Hayle15:5215:52
Penzance16:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:11416:531PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:03
Plymouth15:0315:11
Liskeard15:3515:37
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50
Par15:5916:01
St Austell16:0716:08
Truro16:2416:26
Redruth16:3716:38
Camborne16:4416:46
Hayle16:5316:54
Penzance17:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:56517:491PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:56
Devonport15:5915:59
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0016:01
Keyham16:0316:03
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0716:07
Saltash16:1116:12
St Germans16:1816:19
Menheniot16:2616:26
Liskeard16:3316:33
Bodmin Parkway16:4516:45
Lostwithiel16:5016:51
Par16:5816:58
St Austell17:0517:06
Truro17:2217:23
Redruth17:3617:36
Camborne17:4217:42
Hayle17:4917:50
Penzance18:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:25419:151PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Plymouth17:2017:25
Saltash17:3417:36
St Germans17:4217:44
Liskeard17:5517:56
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Par18:2218:23
St Austell18:2918:31
Truro18:4718:48
Redruth18:5919:01
Camborne19:0619:08
Hayle19:1519:17
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:55619:371PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:55
Saltash18:0318:04
Liskeard18:2218:23
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35
Lostwithiel18:4018:40
Par18:4718:47
St Austell18:5418:55
Truro19:1119:11
Redruth19:2419:24
Camborne19:3019:30
Hayle19:3719:37
Penzance19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central20:50422:271PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Plymouth20:4020:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
St Austell21:4321:44
Truro22:0122:03
Redruth22:1322:14
Camborne22:1922:20
Hayle22:2722:28
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Hayle stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..