desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Exeter St David's

Sat 2019-02-23 19:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth19:28720:455Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth19:28
Ivybridge19:4319:44
Totnes20:0720:08
Newton Abbot20:2320:23
Exeter St Davids20:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:15722:365Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:06
Plymouth21:1221:15
Ivybridge21:3021:31
Totnes21:5421:55
Newton Abbot22:1022:11
Teignmouth22:1722:18
Dawlish22:2222:23
Exeter St Davids22:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:14409:334Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth08:14
Totnes08:5008:51
Newton Abbot09:0609:08
Teignmouth09:1409:15
Dawlish09:2009:21
Exeter St Davids09:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:19710:333London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:19
Totnes09:5509:56
Newton Abbot10:1110:13
Exeter St Davids10:3310:40
London Paddington14:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth10:20811:296Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth10:20
Totnes10:5510:56
Newton Abbot11:1011:12
Exeter St Davids11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:21712:343London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:21
Totnes11:5711:58
Newton Abbot12:1312:14
Exeter St Davids12:3412:42
London Paddington16:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:18813:276Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth12:18
Totnes12:5312:54
Newton Abbot13:0813:10
Exeter St Davids13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..