desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Exeter St David's

Sun 2019-06-16 06:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:37409:435London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:37
Totnes09:0309:04
Newton Abbot09:1609:18
Teignmouth09:2409:25
Dawlish09:3009:31
Exeter St Davids09:4309:45
London Paddington12:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:24810:215AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:24
Totnes09:4909:50
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24
Aberdeen20:45
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:09711:095London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:03
Plymouth10:0210:09
Totnes10:3510:37
Newton Abbot10:4910:50
Exeter St Davids11:0911:10
London Paddington13:53
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth10:25811:225Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:25
Totnes10:5010:51
Newton Abbot11:0211:04
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24
Glasgow Central20:20
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:00711:595London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:00
Totnes11:2611:27
Newton Abbot11:3911:40
Exeter St Davids11:5912:01
London Paddington14:22
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:25812:225EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:30
Plymouth11:1611:25
Totnes11:5011:50
Newton Abbot12:0212:04
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24
Edinburgh19:57
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:46712:485London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:45
Plymouth11:4011:46
Totnes12:1412:16
Newton Abbot12:2812:28
Exeter St Davids12:4812:49
London Paddington15:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:00512:575Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:00
Newton Abbot12:3512:38
Exeter St Davids12:5713:00
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..