desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Exeter St David's

Thu 2019-10-24 06:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
CrossCountryPlymouth06:25807:225Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Totnes06:5006:51
Newton Abbot07:0207:04
Exeter St Davids07:2207:24
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:53707:505London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Plymouth06:4906:53
Newton Abbot07:2807:31
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52
London Paddington10:02
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:25808:225EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:5007:51
Newton Abbot08:0208:04
Exeter St Davids08:2208:24
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:47808:485London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Plymouth07:4007:47
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2608:28
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:09809:166Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Plymouth08:0308:09
Ivybridge08:2408:24
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5108:52
Teignmouth08:5808:59
Dawlish09:0309:04
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:25709:225Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:35
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:5008:51
Newton Abbot09:0209:04
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:51809:535London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:25710:215AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Totnes09:5009:51
Newton Abbot10:0210:03
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..