desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Exeter St David's

Fri 2018-06-22 19:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Great Western RailwayPlymouth21:25822:405Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth21:25
Ivybridge21:4021:40
Totnes21:5421:54
Newton Abbot22:0622:06
Teignmouth22:1322:13
Dawlish22:1822:18
Dawlish Warren22:2222:23
Starcross22:2722:27
Exeter St Thomas22:3622:36
Exeter St Davids22:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake23:10500:125Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake22:21
Plymouth23:0623:10
Ivybridge23:2523:26
Totnes23:3923:40
Newton Abbot23:5123:52
Exeter St Davids00:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance23:54400:573London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Plymouth23:4723:54
Totnes00:2000:22
Newton Abbot00:3400:36
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06
London Paddington05:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Saturday, 23rd June
CrossCountryPlymouth05:25806:205EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:4905:50
Newton Abbot06:0106:03
Exeter St Davids06:2006:23
Edinburgh14:05
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:40606:395London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:40
Totnes06:0606:07
Newton Abbot06:1906:20
Exeter St Davids06:3906:43
London Paddington09:21
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:25807:205MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Totnes06:4906:50
Newton Abbot07:0107:03
Exeter St Davids07:2007:23
Motherwell15:54
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:57407:525London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:57
Newton Abbot07:3207:33
Exeter St Davids07:5207:56
London Paddington10:10
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:25808:205EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:4907:50
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2008:23
Edinburgh16:02
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..