desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Exeter St David's

Thu 2022-01-20 20:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western RailwayPenzance00:46702:125London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Plymouth00:46
Totnes01:3201:34
Newton Abbot01:4601:48
Exeter St Davids02:1202:17
London Paddington05:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Friday, 21st January
Great Western RailwayPlymouth04:54505:485London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth04:54
Newton Abbot05:2805:30
Exeter St Davids05:4805:52
London Paddington08:34
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth05:25806:225NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:5005:51
Newton Abbot06:0206:03
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25
Newcastle12:29
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:34706:396London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:34
Ivybridge05:4705:48
Totnes06:0106:02
Newton Abbot06:1306:15
Teignmouth06:2106:22
Dawlish06:2606:27
Exeter St Davids06:3906:52
London Paddington09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:27807:255EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:27
Totnes06:5206:53
Newton Abbot07:0407:06
Exeter St Davids07:2507:27
Edinburgh15:09
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:40507:466London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:40
Ivybridge06:5306:54
Totnes07:0807:09
Newton Abbot07:2007:21
Teignmouth07:2707:28
Dawlish07:3207:33
Exeter St Davids07:4608:00
London Paddington10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:55707:505London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Plymouth06:4806:55
Newton Abbot07:3007:31
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52
London Paddington09:55
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:25808:235NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:5007:51
Newton Abbot08:0208:04
Exeter St Davids08:2308:27
Newcastle14:32
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Other Exeter St David's timetables
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..