desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Dawlish Warren

Fri 2018-06-22 19:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Dawlish Warren
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Great Western RailwayPlymouth21:25822:222Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth21:25
Ivybridge21:4021:40
Totnes21:5421:54
Newton Abbot22:0622:06
Teignmouth22:1322:13
Dawlish22:1822:18
Dawlish Warren22:2222:23
Exeter St Davids22:40
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
CrossCountryPlymouth08:39709:27Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:39
Totnes09:0309:04
Newton Abbot09:1509:17
Dawlish Warren09:2709:29
Manchester Piccadilly13:59
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:18810:12AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:18
Totnes09:4209:43
Newton Abbot09:5409:56
Teignmouth10:0210:03
Dawlish10:0710:09
Dawlish Warren10:1210:13
Aberdeen20:42
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySt Erth12:30713:312Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
St Erth10:26
Plymouth12:2812:30
Ivybridge12:4412:45
Totnes12:5913:00
Newton Abbot13:1213:13
Teignmouth13:2013:21
Dawlish13:2613:27
Dawlish Warren13:3113:32
Exeter St Davids13:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:36718:332Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth17:36
Ivybridge17:5117:51
Totnes18:0518:05
Newton Abbot18:1718:17
Teignmouth18:2418:24
Dawlish18:2918:29
Dawlish Warren18:3318:40
Exeter St Davids18:54
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Other Dawlish Warren timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..