desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Dawlish

Mon 2020-04-06 11:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Dawlish
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:50518:44Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
Plymouth17:4517:50
Ivybridge18:0518:05
Totnes18:1918:19
Newton Abbot18:3118:32
Teignmouth18:3918:39
Dawlish18:4418:44
Exeter St Davids19:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:20821:13Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
Plymouth20:1120:20
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Totnes20:4820:48
Newton Abbot21:0021:02
Teignmouth21:0821:09
Dawlish21:1321:14
Exeter St Davids21:29
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:32722:25Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
Plymouth21:1921:32
Ivybridge21:4621:47
Totnes22:0022:00
Newton Abbot22:1222:14
Teignmouth22:2022:21
Dawlish22:2522:26
Exeter St Davids22:47
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 7th April
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:34706:26London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:34
Ivybridge05:4705:48
Totnes06:0106:02
Newton Abbot06:1306:15
Teignmouth06:2106:22
Dawlish06:2606:27
London Paddington09:19
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:45708:37Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
Plymouth07:4407:45
Ivybridge08:0008:00
Totnes08:1308:14
Newton Abbot08:2508:26
Teignmouth08:3208:33
Dawlish08:3708:38
Exeter St Davids08:51
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:35709:27London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:35
Ivybridge08:4808:49
Totnes09:0209:03
Newton Abbot09:1409:16
Teignmouth09:2209:23
Dawlish09:2709:28
London Paddington12:09
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:50518:44Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
Plymouth17:4517:50
Ivybridge18:0518:05
Totnes18:1918:19
Newton Abbot18:3118:32
Teignmouth18:3918:39
Dawlish18:4418:44
Exeter St Davids19:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance20:20821:13Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance18:15
Plymouth20:1120:20
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Totnes20:4820:48
Newton Abbot21:0021:02
Teignmouth21:0821:09
Dawlish21:1321:14
Exeter St Davids21:29
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:32722:25Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
Plymouth21:1921:32
Ivybridge21:4621:47
Totnes22:0022:00
Newton Abbot22:1222:14
Teignmouth22:2022:21
Dawlish22:2522:26
Exeter St Davids22:47
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Dawlish stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..