desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Dawlish

Wed 2018-08-15 10:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Dawlish
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:35818:31Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:35
Ivybridge17:5117:52
Totnes18:0618:06
Newton Abbot18:1818:19
Teignmouth18:2618:26
Dawlish18:3118:32
Exeter St Davids18:48
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth21:25522:18Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth21:25
Ivybridge21:4021:40
Totnes21:5421:54
Newton Abbot22:0622:06
Teignmouth22:1322:13
Dawlish22:1822:18
Exeter St Davids22:40
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake23:10500:37Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake22:21
Plymouth23:0623:10
Ivybridge23:2523:26
Totnes23:3923:40
Newton Abbot23:5100:20
Teignmouth00:3000:33
Dawlish00:3700:38
Exeter St Davids00:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:29706:21London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:29
Totnes05:5505:56
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
Teignmouth06:1506:16
Dawlish06:2106:22
London Paddington09:23
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:09709:03Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Plymouth08:0308:09
Ivybridge08:2408:24
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5108:52
Teignmouth08:5808:59
Dawlish09:0309:04
Exeter St Davids09:16
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:35818:31Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:35
Ivybridge17:5117:52
Totnes18:0618:06
Newton Abbot18:1818:19
Teignmouth18:2618:26
Dawlish18:3118:32
Exeter St Davids18:48
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGunnislake23:10500:37Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gunnislake22:21
Plymouth23:0623:10
Ivybridge23:2523:26
Totnes23:3923:40
Newton Abbot23:5100:20
Teignmouth00:3000:33
Dawlish00:3700:38
Exeter St Davids00:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Dawlish stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..