desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Derby

Thu 2024-02-22 07:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Derby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
CrossCountryPlymouth07:27811:361EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:27
Totnes07:5207:53
Newton Abbot08:0408:06
Exeter St Davids08:2508:27
Tiverton Parkway08:3908:40
Taunton08:5208:53
Bristol Temple Meads09:2409:35
Bristol Parkway09:4309:44
Cheltenham Spa10:1310:15
Birmingham New Street10:5511:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:3611:45
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
4 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:27812:411EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Plymouth08:1908:27
Totnes08:5208:53
Newton Abbot09:0409:06
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:40
Taunton09:5209:53
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:35
Bristol Parkway10:4310:44
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:15
Birmingham New Street11:5512:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:20
Burton-On-Trent12:2912:30
Derby12:4112:45
Edinburgh17:08
Journey Time:
4 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:27713:391AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:27
Totnes09:5209:53
Newton Abbot10:0410:06
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:40
Taunton10:5210:53
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35
Bristol Parkway11:4311:44
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:15
Birmingham New Street12:5513:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Derby13:3913:45
Aberdeen20:44
Journey Time:
4 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:27814:381EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:37
Plymouth10:2310:27
Totnes10:5210:53
Newton Abbot11:0411:06
Exeter St Davids11:2611:27
Tiverton Parkway11:4011:40
Taunton11:5311:53
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:35
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44
Cheltenham Spa13:1313:15
Birmingham New Street13:5514:03
Tamworth Hl14:1914:20
Derby14:3814:45
Edinburgh19:04
Journey Time:
4 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth11:27415:381EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0412:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Tiverton Parkway12:3912:40
Taunton12:5212:53
Bristol Temple Meads13:2713:35
Bristol Parkway13:4313:44
Cheltenham Spa14:1314:15
Birmingham New Street14:5515:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:26
Derby15:3815:45
Edinburgh20:05
Journey Time:
4 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:27416:401Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:27
Totnes12:5212:53
Newton Abbot13:0413:06
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27
Tiverton Parkway13:3913:40
Taunton13:5213:53
Bristol Temple Meads14:3214:35
Bristol Parkway14:4314:44
Cheltenham Spa15:1315:15
Birmingham New Street15:5516:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Derby16:4016:45
Glasgow Central22:13
Journey Time:
4 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:27817:361EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:27
Totnes13:5213:53
Newton Abbot14:0414:06
Exeter St Davids14:2514:27
Tiverton Parkway14:3914:40
Taunton14:5214:53
Bristol Temple Meads15:2415:35
Bristol Parkway15:4315:44
Cheltenham Spa16:1316:15
Birmingham New Street16:5517:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2417:26
Derby17:3617:45
Edinburgh22:14
Journey Time:
4 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:27518:421EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:27
Totnes14:5214:53
Newton Abbot15:0415:06
Exeter St Davids15:2615:27
Tiverton Parkway15:4015:40
Taunton15:5315:53
Bristol Temple Meads16:2516:35
Bristol Parkway16:4316:44
Cheltenham Spa17:1317:15
Birmingham New Street17:5518:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:4218:45
Edinburgh23:05
Journey Time:
4 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Derby stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Other Derby timetables
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...