desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Darlington

Sat 2024-02-24 19:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Darlington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
CrossCountryPlymouth09:27616:584bGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:27
Totnes09:5209:53
Newton Abbot10:0410:06
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:40
Taunton10:5210:53
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:31
Bristol Parkway11:3911:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:4913:03
Burton-On-Trent13:4613:50
Derby14:0014:10
Chesterfield14:2714:29
Sheffield14:4514:50
Doncaster15:1115:16
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0116:06
York16:2816:31
Darlington16:5816:59
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
7 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth10:27717:574bEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:27
Totnes10:5210:53
Newton Abbot11:0411:06
Exeter St Davids11:2511:27
Tiverton Parkway11:3911:40
Taunton11:5211:53
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:31
Bristol Parkway12:3912:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:4914:03
Burton-On-Trent14:4614:50
Derby15:0015:10
Sheffield15:4315:50
Doncaster16:1616:22
Wakefield Westgate16:4016:47
Leeds17:0117:07
York17:2917:31
Darlington17:5717:59
Edinburgh20:07
Journey Time:
7 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:27818:584bEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Plymouth11:2011:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0412:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Tiverton Parkway12:3912:40
Taunton12:5212:53
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:31
Bristol Parkway13:3913:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:4915:03
Burton-On-Trent15:4615:50
Derby16:0016:10
Chesterfield16:2716:29
Sheffield16:4416:50
Doncaster17:1317:17
Wakefield Westgate17:3417:47
Leeds18:0218:07
York18:3018:32
Darlington18:5819:00
Edinburgh21:05
Journey Time:
7 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:27819:584bEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:27
Totnes12:5212:53
Newton Abbot13:0413:06
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27
Tiverton Parkway13:3913:40
Taunton13:5213:53
Bristol Temple Meads14:2414:31
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11
Birmingham New Street15:4916:03
Burton-On-Trent16:4616:50
Derby17:0017:10
Chesterfield17:2717:29
Sheffield17:4517:50
Doncaster18:1118:15
Wakefield Westgate18:4518:47
Leeds19:0119:07
York19:2919:31
Darlington19:5819:59
Edinburgh22:03
Journey Time:
7 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:27720:594bEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:27
Totnes13:5213:53
Newton Abbot14:0414:06
Exeter St Davids14:2614:28
Tiverton Parkway14:4014:41
Taunton14:5314:54
Bristol Temple Meads15:2515:31
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:11
Birmingham New Street16:4917:03
Burton-On-Trent17:4517:46
Derby18:0118:10
Chesterfield18:2718:29
Sheffield18:4218:50
Doncaster19:1419:25
Wakefield Westgate19:4619:47
Leeds20:0120:07
York20:2920:31
Darlington20:5920:59
Edinburgh23:04
Journey Time:
7 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:27722:114bNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:27
Totnes15:5215:53
Newton Abbot16:0416:06
Exeter St Davids16:2516:26
Tiverton Parkway16:3916:40
Taunton16:5116:52
Bristol Temple Meads17:2317:31
Bristol Parkway17:3917:40
Cheltenham Spa18:0918:11
Birmingham New Street18:4919:03
Burton-On-Trent19:4619:50
Derby20:0020:11
Sheffield20:4120:43
Doncaster21:0421:07
York21:2721:32
Darlington22:1122:12
Newcastle22:58
Journey Time:
6 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Darlington stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...