desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Calstock

Sun 2020-03-29 16:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Calstock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:41318:14GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth17:41
Devonport17:4417:44
Dockyard (Devonport)17:4517:45
Keyham17:4717:47
St Budeaux Victoria Road17:5117:51
Bere Ferrers17:5817:58
Bere Alston18:0518:07
Calstock18:1418:14
Gunnislake18:27
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 30th March
Great Western RailwayPlymouth04:58305:26GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth04:58
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:0405:05
Bere Alston05:1705:19
Calstock05:2605:26
Gunnislake05:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:33307:06GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth06:33
Devonport06:3606:36
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3806:38
Keyham06:4006:40
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:4206:43
Bere Ferrers06:5006:50
Bere Alston06:5606:59
Calstock07:0607:06
Gunnislake07:21
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:22308:55GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth08:22
Devonport08:2508:25
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2708:27
Keyham08:2908:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3108:32
Bere Ferrers08:3908:39
Bere Alston08:4508:48
Calstock08:5508:55
Gunnislake09:10
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:22310:55GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth10:22
Devonport10:2510:25
Dockyard (Devonport)10:2710:27
Keyham10:2910:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:3110:32
Bere Ferrers10:3910:39
Bere Alston10:4510:48
Calstock10:5510:55
Gunnislake11:10
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:24312:57GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth12:24
Devonport12:2712:27
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2912:29
Keyham12:3112:31
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:3312:34
Bere Ferrers12:4112:41
Bere Alston12:4712:50
Calstock12:5712:57
Gunnislake13:12
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:21314:54GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth14:21
Devonport14:2414:24
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2614:26
Keyham14:2814:28
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:3014:31
Bere Ferrers14:3814:38
Bere Alston14:4414:47
Calstock14:5414:54
Gunnislake15:09
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:34317:07GunnislakeCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth16:34
Devonport16:3716:37
Dockyard (Devonport)16:3916:39
Keyham16:4116:41
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4316:44
Bere Ferrers16:5116:51
Bere Alston16:5717:00
Calstock17:0717:07
Gunnislake17:22
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Calstock timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..