desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Castle Cary

Thu 2022-01-27 17:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Castle Cary
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th January
Great Western RailwayPlymouth04:54506:391London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth04:54
Newton Abbot05:2805:30
Exeter St Davids05:4805:52
Tiverton Parkway06:0506:06
Taunton06:1806:20
Castle Cary06:3906:41
London Paddington08:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:34707:381London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:34
Ivybridge05:4705:48
Totnes06:0106:02
Newton Abbot06:1306:15
Teignmouth06:2106:22
Dawlish06:2606:27
Exeter St Davids06:3906:52
Tiverton Parkway07:0507:06
Taunton07:1807:19
Castle Cary07:3807:40
London Paddington09:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:40508:461London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:40
Ivybridge06:5306:54
Totnes07:0807:09
Newton Abbot07:2007:21
Teignmouth07:2707:28
Dawlish07:3207:33
Exeter St Davids07:4608:00
Tiverton Parkway08:1308:14
Taunton08:2608:27
Castle Cary08:4608:47
London Paddington10:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:35610:241London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:35
Ivybridge08:4808:49
Totnes09:0209:03
Newton Abbot09:1409:16
Teignmouth09:2209:23
Dawlish09:2709:28
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41
Taunton10:0310:04
Castle Cary10:2410:25
London Paddington12:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:50818:381London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:50
Ivybridge17:0317:04
Totnes17:1717:18
Newton Abbot17:2917:31
Exeter St Davids17:4917:51
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06
Taunton18:1718:18
Castle Cary18:3818:39
London Paddington20:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Castle Cary stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Other Castle Cary timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..