desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Castle Cary

Fri 2019-08-23 20:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Castle Cary
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Great Western RailwayPlymouth05:40607:331London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:40
Totnes06:0606:07
Newton Abbot06:1906:20
Exeter St Davids06:3906:43
Tiverton Parkway06:5706:59
Taunton07:1107:13
Castle Cary07:3307:34
London Paddington09:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:50709:411London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:50
Totnes08:1608:17
Newton Abbot08:2808:30
Exeter St Davids08:4908:52
Tiverton Parkway09:0609:07
Taunton09:1909:21
Castle Cary09:4109:42
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:39713:341London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:30
Plymouth11:3011:39
Ivybridge11:5311:54
Totnes12:0712:09
Newton Abbot12:2112:22
Exeter St Davids12:4112:45
Tiverton Parkway12:5913:00
Taunton13:1313:14
Castle Cary13:3413:35
London Paddington15:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:00717:521London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
Plymouth15:5616:00
Totnes16:2616:27
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18
Taunton17:3017:32
Castle Cary17:5217:53
London Paddington19:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:55819:491London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:52
Plymouth17:4917:55
Totnes18:2118:22
Newton Abbot18:3318:35
Exeter St Davids18:5719:00
Tiverton Parkway19:1419:15
Taunton19:2719:29
Castle Cary19:4919:50
London Paddington21:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Other Castle Cary timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..