desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Chesterfield

Thu 2022-01-20 16:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Chesterfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
CrossCountryPlymouth06:27811:031EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:27
Totnes06:5206:53
Newton Abbot07:0407:06
Exeter St Davids07:2507:27
Tiverton Parkway07:3907:41
Taunton07:5207:53
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:35
Bristol Parkway08:4308:44
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth Hl10:1910:19
Derby10:3810:45
Chesterfield11:0311:05
Edinburgh15:09
Journey Time:
4 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:27616:031NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
Plymouth11:1611:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0512:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Tiverton Parkway12:4012:41
Taunton12:5312:53
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:35
Bristol Parkway13:4313:44
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Derby15:3815:45
Chesterfield16:0316:05
Newcastle18:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:27617:031EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:27
Totnes12:5212:53
Newton Abbot13:0513:06
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27
Tiverton Parkway13:4013:41
Taunton13:5313:53
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:35
Bristol Parkway14:4314:44
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tamworth Hl16:1916:20
Derby16:4016:45
Chesterfield17:0317:05
Edinburgh21:09
Journey Time:
4 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth16:27621:051LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:27
Totnes16:5216:53
Newton Abbot17:0417:06
Exeter St Davids17:2517:27
Tiverton Parkway17:3917:41
Taunton17:5217:53
Bristol Temple Meads18:2418:35
Bristol Parkway18:4318:44
Cheltenham Spa19:1319:15
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03
Tamworth Hl20:1820:19
Derby20:3720:48
Chesterfield21:0521:06
Leeds22:02
Journey Time:
4 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Chesterfield stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Other Chesterfield timetables
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..