desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Camborne

Wed 2024-02-21 15:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Camborne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:47817:181PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:47
Saltash15:5515:56
St Germans16:0216:02
Liskeard16:1216:14
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:25
Lostwithiel16:3016:30
Par16:3616:38
St Austell16:4416:45
Truro17:0017:01
Redruth17:1217:13
Camborne17:1817:19
Penzance17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:55517:481PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:55
Devonport15:5816:00
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02
Keyham16:0516:07
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10
Saltash16:1416:16
St Germans16:2216:23
Menheniot16:3016:31
Liskeard16:3616:38
Bodmin Parkway16:4916:50
Lostwithiel16:5516:56
Par17:0217:04
St Austell17:1017:12
Truro17:2717:31
Redruth17:4217:43
Camborne17:4817:49
Penzance18:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central16:47518:191PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:59
Plymouth16:3216:47
Saltash16:5516:56
St Germans17:0217:02
Liskeard17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26
Lostwithiel17:3117:31
Par17:3717:39
St Austell17:4517:46
Truro18:0118:03
Redruth18:1318:14
Camborne18:1918:20
Penzance18:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:22518:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Plymouth17:1217:22
Saltash17:3017:32
St Germans17:3817:39
Liskeard17:4917:51
Bodmin Parkway18:0318:04
Lostwithiel18:0918:10
Par18:1618:17
St Austell18:2318:24
Truro18:4018:41
Redruth18:5218:53
Camborne18:5919:00
Penzance19:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central17:46419:181PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:59
Plymouth17:3517:46
Saltash17:5417:55
St Germans18:0118:01
Liskeard18:1218:13
Bodmin Parkway18:2418:25
Lostwithiel18:3018:31
Par18:3718:38
St Austell18:4418:45
Truro19:0019:02
Redruth19:1219:13
Camborne19:1819:19
Penzance19:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:21419:491PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:03
Plymouth18:1718:21
Liskeard18:4418:45
Bodmin Parkway18:5618:57
Par19:0719:08
St Austell19:1419:15
Truro19:3019:32
Redruth19:4219:44
Camborne19:4919:51
Penzance20:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:30720:171PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:30
Devonport18:3418:34
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3518:35
Keyham18:3818:39
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4218:42
Saltash18:4618:47
St Germans18:5318:54
Menheniot19:0219:03
Liskeard19:0819:10
Bodmin Parkway19:2219:22
Lostwithiel19:2719:27
Par19:3419:35
St Austell19:4219:42
Truro19:5819:59
Redruth20:1120:11
Camborne20:1720:17
Penzance20:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:25420:581PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:03
Plymouth19:2019:25
Saltash19:3319:34
St Germans19:4019:41
Liskeard19:5219:54
Bodmin Parkway20:0520:06
Par20:1520:16
St Austell20:2220:23
Truro20:3920:40
Redruth20:5120:52
Camborne20:5820:59
Penzance21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Camborne stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Other Camborne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...