desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Camborne

Sun 2020-04-05 08:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Camborne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:55410:29PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:55
Devonport08:5808:59
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0209:03
Saltash09:0709:07
St Germans09:1309:14
Liskeard09:2509:25
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Lostwithiel09:4109:42
Par09:4809:49
St Austell09:5509:56
Truro10:1110:12
Redruth10:2310:24
Camborne10:2910:30
Penzance10:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:00411:33PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:26
Plymouth09:5410:00
Saltash10:0710:08
St Germans10:1410:14
Menheniot10:2110:21
Liskeard10:2810:29
Bodmin Parkway10:3910:40
Lostwithiel10:4310:44
Par10:5110:52
St Austell10:5711:00
Truro11:1411:16
Redruth11:2711:28
Camborne11:3311:34
Penzance11:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads11:10412:44PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:28
Plymouth11:1011:10
Saltash11:2011:21
St Germans11:2711:27
Liskeard11:3811:39
Bodmin Parkway11:5011:50
Lostwithiel11:5411:54
Par12:0212:02
St Austell12:0812:10
Truro12:2512:26
Redruth12:3812:38
Camborne12:4412:44
Penzance13:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:35413:05PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:57
Plymouth11:3011:35
Liskeard11:5912:01
Bodmin Parkway12:1212:13
Par12:2212:24
St Austell12:2912:31
Truro12:4612:48
Redruth12:5913:01
Camborne13:0513:07
Penzance13:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street13:06414:32PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:30
Plymouth12:5913:06
Liskeard13:3013:31
Bodmin Parkway13:4213:43
Par13:5213:53
St Austell13:5813:59
Truro14:1414:16
Redruth14:2614:27
Camborne14:3214:33
Penzance14:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:20414:55PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:03
Plymouth13:1013:20
Liskeard13:4313:44
Bodmin Parkway13:5513:57
Par14:0614:07
St Austell14:1314:21
Truro14:3614:38
Redruth14:4814:50
Camborne14:5514:57
Penzance15:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:30616:02PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:30
Saltash14:3814:39
St Germans14:4514:45
Liskeard14:5614:57
Bodmin Parkway15:0815:08
Lostwithiel15:1315:13
Par15:2015:20
St Austell15:2715:27
Truro15:4315:44
Redruth15:5615:56
Camborne16:0216:02
Penzance16:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:15416:44PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:03
Plymouth15:0915:15
Liskeard15:3715:39
Bodmin Parkway15:5015:51
Par16:0116:02
St Austell16:0816:09
Truro16:2516:26
Redruth16:3716:38
Camborne16:4416:46
Penzance17:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Camborne stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Camborne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..