desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Camborne

Sat 2018-10-20 10:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Camborne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids10:33412:13PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:28
Plymouth10:3210:33
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:3910:39
Saltash10:4310:44
St Germans10:5010:51
Liskeard11:0211:03
Bodmin Parkway11:1411:15
Lostwithiel11:2011:20
Par11:2711:28
St Austell11:3511:37
Truro11:5411:55
Redruth12:0712:08
Camborne12:1312:14
Penzance12:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:20412:53PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Plymouth11:1611:20
Liskeard11:4311:45
Bodmin Parkway11:5611:58
Par12:0712:09
St Austell12:1512:16
Truro12:3212:35
Redruth12:4612:47
Camborne12:5312:55
Penzance13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:45414:21PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:45
Saltash12:5312:54
St Germans13:0013:01
Liskeard13:1213:13
Bodmin Parkway13:2413:25
Lostwithiel13:3013:30
Par13:3713:37
St Austell13:4413:45
Truro14:0214:02
Redruth14:1514:15
Camborne14:2114:21
Penzance14:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:10414:43PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:03
Plymouth13:0413:10
Liskeard13:3313:35
Bodmin Parkway13:4613:48
Par13:5814:00
St Austell14:0614:07
Truro14:2314:25
Redruth14:3614:37
Camborne14:4314:45
Penzance15:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids14:09515:44PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids12:53
Plymouth14:0514:09
Saltash14:1714:18
St Germans14:2414:25
Liskeard14:3614:37
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49
Lostwithiel14:5414:54
Par15:0015:01
St Austell15:0815:08
Truro15:2515:26
Redruth15:3815:39
Camborne15:4415:45
Penzance16:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:10416:43PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:03
Plymouth15:0415:10
Liskeard15:3315:35
Bodmin Parkway15:4615:48
Par15:5715:59
St Austell16:0516:06
Truro16:2316:25
Redruth16:3616:37
Camborne16:4316:45
Penzance17:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:55317:32PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:55
Saltash16:0316:04
St Germans16:1016:10
Menheniot16:1716:17
Liskeard16:2416:24
Bodmin Parkway16:3616:36
Lostwithiel16:4116:41
Par16:4816:48
St Austell16:5516:56
Truro17:1317:13
Redruth17:2617:26
Camborne17:3217:32
Penzance17:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:21417:51PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:03
Plymouth16:1616:21
Liskeard16:4416:46
Bodmin Parkway16:5716:59
St Austell17:1317:14
Truro17:3117:33
Redruth17:4417:45
Camborne17:5117:53
Penzance18:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Camborne stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Camborne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..