desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Bridgwater

Wed 2024-02-21 14:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Bridgwater
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:49616:27Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:49
Ivybridge15:0215:02
Totnes15:1615:17
Newton Abbot15:2815:29
Teignmouth15:3515:36
Dawlish15:4015:41
Exeter St Davids15:5315:54
Taunton16:1616:17
Bridgwater16:2716:27
Cardiff Central18:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:50819:36GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:50
Plymouth17:4617:50
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Totnes18:1718:19
Newton Abbot18:3018:32
Teignmouth18:3818:39
Dawlish18:4318:44
Dawlish Warren18:4818:49
Exeter St Davids19:0019:03
Taunton19:2619:27
Bridgwater19:3619:37
Gloucester20:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:48820:25Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
Plymouth18:4518:48
Ivybridge19:0119:02
Totnes19:1519:16
Newton Abbot19:2719:29
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50
Taunton20:1220:16
Bridgwater20:2520:26
Cardiff Central22:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:25723:19Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
Plymouth21:2121:25
Ivybridge21:3921:40
Totnes21:5321:55
Newton Abbot22:0622:08
Teignmouth22:1422:15
Dawlish22:1922:20
Exeter St Davids22:3722:42
Tiverton Parkway22:5522:56
Taunton23:0823:10
Bridgwater23:1923:20
Bristol Temple Meads00:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:46709:28Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
Plymouth07:4307:46
Ivybridge07:5908:00
Totnes08:1308:14
Newton Abbot08:2508:27
Teignmouth08:3308:33
Dawlish08:3708:38
Exeter St Davids08:5008:52
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1809:19
Bridgwater09:2809:29
Cardiff Central11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:49610:28Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
Plymouth08:4608:49
Totnes09:1409:15
Newton Abbot09:2709:28
Teignmouth09:3409:35
Dawlish09:3909:40
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Taunton10:1710:18
Bridgwater10:2810:28
Cardiff Central12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:37711:20Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:40
Plymouth09:3509:37
Ivybridge09:5009:51
Totnes10:0410:05
Newton Abbot10:1710:18
Exeter St Davids10:3710:44
Tiverton Parkway10:5710:58
Taunton11:1011:11
Bridgwater11:2011:21
Cardiff Central13:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:52812:27Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:52
Ivybridge11:0511:06
Totnes11:1911:20
Newton Abbot11:3111:33
Exeter St Davids11:5211:53
Taunton12:1512:18
Bridgwater12:2712:28
Cardiff Central14:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Bridgwater stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Other Bridgwater timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...