desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Burton-on-Trent

Thu 2022-01-20 19:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Burton-on-Trent
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
CrossCountryPlymouth05:25809:241NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:5005:51
Newton Abbot06:0206:03
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38
Taunton06:5006:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2507:35
Bristol Parkway07:4307:44
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:15
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26
Newcastle12:29
Journey Time:
3 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:25811:241NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:5007:51
Newton Abbot08:0208:04
Exeter St Davids08:2308:27
Tiverton Parkway08:3908:41
Taunton08:5208:53
Bristol Temple Meads09:2409:32
Bristol Parkway09:4109:44
Cheltenham Spa10:1310:15
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Newcastle14:32
Journey Time:
3 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:27713:241AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:27
Totnes09:5209:53
Newton Abbot10:0410:06
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41
Taunton10:5210:53
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35
Bristol Parkway11:4311:44
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:15
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Aberdeen20:44
Journey Time:
3 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:27615:251NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
Plymouth11:1611:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0512:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Tiverton Parkway12:4012:41
Taunton12:5312:53
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:35
Bristol Parkway13:4313:44
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Newcastle18:32
Journey Time:
3 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:27419:251SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:27
Totnes15:5215:53
Newton Abbot16:0516:06
Exeter St Davids16:2516:27
Tiverton Parkway16:4016:41
Taunton16:5316:53
Bristol Temple Meads17:2717:35
Bristol Parkway17:4317:44
Cheltenham Spa18:1418:15
Birmingham New Street18:5619:03
Burton-On-Trent19:2519:26
Sheffield20:18
Journey Time:
3 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Burton-on-Trent stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Other Burton-on-Trent timetables
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..