desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads

Thu 2020-09-24 22:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
CrossCountryPlymouth05:25807:235NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:5005:51
Newton Abbot06:0206:03
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38
Taunton06:5006:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2307:35
Newcastle12:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:27608:275EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:27
Totnes06:5206:53
Newton Abbot07:0407:06
Exeter St Davids07:2507:27
Tiverton Parkway07:3907:41
Taunton07:5207:53
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:35
Edinburgh15:09
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:27809:247NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:27
Totnes07:5207:53
Newton Abbot08:0408:06
Exeter St Davids08:2508:27
Tiverton Parkway08:3908:41
Taunton08:5208:53
Bristol Temple Meads09:2409:32
Newcastle14:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:47511:173Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
Plymouth08:4508:47
Totnes09:1309:13
Newton Abbot09:2509:26
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53
Taunton10:1810:20
Bridgwater10:3010:31
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49
Worle10:5410:54
Yatton11:0011:00
Nailsea & Backwell11:0611:06
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:20
Cardiff Central12:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:27711:245DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:27
Totnes09:5209:53
Newton Abbot10:0410:06
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41
Taunton10:5210:53
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35
Dundee19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:27413:263NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:31
Plymouth11:1511:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0512:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Tiverton Parkway12:4012:41
Taunton12:5312:53
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:35
Newcastle18:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:27614:265EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:27
Totnes12:5212:53
Newton Abbot13:0513:06
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27
Tiverton Parkway13:4013:41
Taunton13:5313:53
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:35
Edinburgh21:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:50715:183Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
Plymouth12:4912:50
Ivybridge13:0513:05
Totnes13:1813:19
Newton Abbot13:3113:32
Exeter St Davids13:5313:54
Taunton14:2014:20
Bridgwater14:3114:31
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49
Worle14:5414:55
Yatton15:0015:01
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..