desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads

Thu 2022-01-20 20:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
CrossCountryPlymouth05:25807:255NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:5005:51
Newton Abbot06:0206:03
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38
Taunton06:5006:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2507:35
Newcastle12:29
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:27808:275EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:27
Totnes06:5206:53
Newton Abbot07:0407:06
Exeter St Davids07:2507:27
Tiverton Parkway07:3907:41
Taunton07:5207:53
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:35
Edinburgh15:09
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:25809:247NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:5007:51
Newton Abbot08:0208:04
Exeter St Davids08:2308:27
Tiverton Parkway08:3908:41
Taunton08:5208:53
Bristol Temple Meads09:2409:32
Newcastle14:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:46710:203Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
Plymouth07:4307:46
Ivybridge07:5908:00
Totnes08:1308:14
Newton Abbot08:2508:26
Teignmouth08:3308:33
Dawlish08:3708:38
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1809:20
Bridgwater09:2909:30
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48
Worle09:5309:54
Yatton09:5910:00
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27
Cardiff Central11:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:50611:173Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
Plymouth08:4608:50
Totnes09:1509:16
Newton Abbot09:2809:29
Teignmouth09:3509:36
Dawlish09:4009:41
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Taunton10:1810:19
Bridgwater10:2810:29
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:47
Worle10:5310:54
Yatton10:5911:00
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:27
Cardiff Central12:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:27711:245AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:27
Totnes09:5209:53
Newton Abbot10:0410:06
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41
Taunton10:5210:53
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35
Aberdeen20:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:37612:173Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:40
Plymouth09:3409:37
Ivybridge09:5009:51
Totnes10:0410:05
Newton Abbot10:1710:18
Exeter St Davids10:3810:44
Tiverton Parkway10:5710:58
Taunton11:1011:11
Bridgwater11:2011:21
Highbridge & Burnham11:2711:28
Weston-super-Mare11:3811:47
Worle11:5311:54
Yatton11:5912:00
Nailsea & Backwell12:0512:06
Bristol Temple Meads12:1712:27
Cardiff Central13:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:50713:163Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:50
Plymouth10:4610:50
Ivybridge11:0511:06
Totnes11:2011:21
Newton Abbot11:3211:33
Exeter St Davids11:5311:54
Taunton12:1712:18
Bridgwater12:2712:28
Highbridge & Burnham12:3512:36
Weston-super-Mare12:4512:47
Worle12:5312:54
Yatton12:5913:00
Nailsea & Backwell13:0513:06
Bristol Temple Meads13:1613:27
Cardiff Central14:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..