desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Bristol Parkway

Wed 2018-12-19 10:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Bristol Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
CrossCountryPenzance10:25812:383Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Plymouth10:1810:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth11:25513:383DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24
Tiverton Parkway12:3712:38
Taunton12:4912:51
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:50814:083Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Plymouth11:2711:50
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06
Taunton13:1713:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:25614:393Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Totnes12:5012:51
Newton Abbot13:0213:04
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38
Taunton13:5013:51
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:30
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Glasgow Central22:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:25715:393EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Totnes13:5013:51
Newton Abbot14:0214:04
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38
Taunton14:5014:51
Bristol Temple Meads15:2315:30
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40
Edinburgh22:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:25616:383EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Totnes14:4914:50
Newton Abbot15:0115:03
Exeter St Davids15:2015:24
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:37
Taunton15:4915:50
Bristol Temple Meads16:2316:30
Bristol Parkway16:3816:40
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:25617:393LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:25
Totnes15:5015:51
Newton Abbot16:0216:04
Exeter St Davids16:2216:24
Tiverton Parkway16:3716:38
Taunton16:5016:51
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:30
Bristol Parkway17:3917:40
Leeds21:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth16:25818:383LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:25
Totnes16:4916:50
Newton Abbot17:0117:03
Exeter St Davids17:2017:24
Tiverton Parkway17:3617:37
Taunton17:4917:50
Bristol Temple Meads18:2318:30
Bristol Parkway18:3818:40
Leeds22:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Bristol Parkway stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..