desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Bristol Parkway

Sun 2018-06-24 13:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Bristol Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
CrossCountryPlymouth14:25816:393EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Totnes14:5014:51
Newton Abbot15:0215:04
Exeter St Davids15:2215:24
Tiverton Parkway15:3715:37
Taunton15:5015:51
Bristol Temple Meads16:2516:30
Bristol Parkway16:3916:40
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance14:35717:083Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:30
Plymouth14:2314:35
Totnes15:0015:01
Newton Abbot15:1115:13
Exeter St Davids15:3015:32
Tiverton Parkway15:4515:46
Taunton15:5815:59
Weston-super-Mare16:1816:29
Bristol Temple Meads16:4717:00
Bristol Parkway17:0817:10
Manchester Piccadilly19:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:24817:393YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:24
Totnes15:4915:50
Newton Abbot16:0116:03
Exeter St Davids16:2116:25
Tiverton Parkway16:3816:39
Taunton16:5116:52
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:30
Bristol Parkway17:3917:40
York21:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth16:25518:393LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:25
Totnes16:5016:51
Newton Abbot17:0217:04
Exeter St Davids17:2217:25
Tiverton Parkway17:3817:39
Taunton17:5017:51
Bristol Temple Meads18:2718:30
Bristol Parkway18:3918:40
Leeds22:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance17:25819:383LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:30
Plymouth17:1517:25
Totnes17:4917:50
Newton Abbot18:0118:03
Exeter St Davids18:2018:23
Tiverton Parkway18:3618:37
Taunton18:4918:50
Bristol Temple Meads19:2319:30
Bristol Parkway19:3819:40
Leeds23:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth18:25820:393LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:25
Totnes18:5118:52
Newton Abbot19:0319:05
Exeter St Davids19:2319:25
Tiverton Parkway19:3819:38
Taunton19:5119:52
Bristol Temple Meads20:2520:30
Bristol Parkway20:3920:40
Leeds00:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 25th June
CrossCountryPlymouth05:20807:383EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Totnes05:4405:45
Newton Abbot05:5606:02
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40
Edinburgh14:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:25808:383Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Totnes06:4906:50
Newton Abbot07:0107:03
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37
Taunton07:4907:51
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Bristol Parkway stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..