desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Bristol Parkway

Fri 2019-08-23 21:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Bristol Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
CrossCountryPlymouth05:25807:393EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:5005:51
Newton Abbot06:0206:04
Exeter St Davids06:2206:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:50
Bristol Temple Meads07:2207:30
Bristol Parkway07:3907:41
Edinburgh14:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:25808:383Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Totnes06:5006:51
Newton Abbot07:0207:04
Exeter St Davids07:2207:24
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:38
Taunton07:4907:50
Bristol Temple Meads08:2108:30
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:25809:383EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:5007:51
Newton Abbot08:0208:04
Exeter St Davids08:2208:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:38
Taunton08:4908:50
Bristol Temple Meads09:2109:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:25810:383Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:30
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:5008:51
Newton Abbot09:0209:04
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:38
Taunton09:4909:50
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth08:40411:083Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:40
Totnes09:0509:06
Newton Abbot09:1709:19
Dawlish Warren09:3009:31
Exeter St Davids09:4209:45
Tiverton Parkway09:5709:58
Taunton10:1010:11
Weston-super-Mare10:3310:34
Bristol Temple Meads10:5211:00
Bristol Parkway11:0811:09
Manchester Piccadilly14:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:15811:383AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:15
Totnes09:4009:41
Newton Abbot09:5209:54
Teignmouth10:0010:02
Dawlish10:0610:08
Dawlish Warren10:1110:12
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:38
Taunton10:4910:50
Bristol Temple Meads11:2511:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Aberdeen20:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:25812:383Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Plymouth10:1610:25
Totnes10:5010:51
Newton Abbot11:0211:04
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:38
Taunton11:4911:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:2112:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewquay11:25813:383DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay09:40
Plymouth11:1411:25
Totnes11:5011:51
Newton Abbot12:0212:04
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:38
Taunton12:4912:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Bristol Parkway stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..