desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway

Thu 2018-10-18 22:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington05:49506:27PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Plymouth05:1105:49
Liskeard06:1306:15
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29
Penzance07:55
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountryPlymouth06:28807:02PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:28
Liskeard06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03
Penzance08:16
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:02507:47PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:02
Devonport07:0607:07
Saltash07:1407:15
St Germans07:2207:23
Liskeard07:3407:36
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49
Penzance09:12
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids07:53408:32ParCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:28
Plymouth07:3607:53
Saltash08:0108:02
St Germans08:0808:09
Liskeard08:2008:21
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33
Par08:54
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:14408:55PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Plymouth08:1108:14
Devonport08:1708:17
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway09:21410:01PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:24
Plymouth09:1809:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:4909:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:45410:21PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:35
Plymouth09:3409:45
Liskeard10:0810:10
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23
Penzance11:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids10:46411:31PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Plymouth10:2910:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53
Saltash10:5710:57
St Germans11:0411:04
Liskeard11:1611:18
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Bodmin Parkway stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bodmin Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..