desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway

Sun 2019-02-17 09:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:04410:45PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:04
Saltash10:1210:12
St Germans10:1910:19
Menheniot10:2710:27
Liskeard10:3310:33
Bodmin Parkway10:4510:45
Penzance12:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:13711:52PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:13
Saltash11:2111:22
St Germans11:2811:29
Liskeard11:4011:41
Bodmin Parkway11:5211:53
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:15412:52PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:15
Liskeard12:3912:40
Bodmin Parkway12:5212:53
Penzance14:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:55513:29PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:55
Liskeard13:1713:18
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:30
Penzance14:47
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:31414:09PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:31
Saltash13:3913:39
St Germans13:4613:46
Liskeard13:5613:58
Bodmin Parkway14:0914:10
Penzance15:26
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:15414:52PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:15
Liskeard14:3914:39
Bodmin Parkway14:5214:53
Penzance16:11
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:50415:30PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:50
Saltash14:5814:59
St Germans15:0515:06
Liskeard15:1715:18
Bodmin Parkway15:3015:30
Penzance16:50
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:30416:08PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:30
Liskeard15:5315:55
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09
Penzance17:29
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:27617:02PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:27
Liskeard16:4916:50
Bodmin Parkway17:0217:03
Penzance18:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Bodmin Parkway stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bodmin Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..