desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Birmingham New Street

Sun 2019-06-16 05:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
CrossCountryPlymouth09:24812:499aAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:24
Totnes09:4909:50
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:38
Taunton10:4910:50
Bristol Temple Meads11:2311:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:4913:03
Aberdeen20:45
Journey Time:
3 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth10:25813:497mGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:25
Totnes10:5010:51
Newton Abbot11:0211:04
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:38
Taunton11:4911:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:2112:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:4914:03
Glasgow Central20:20
Journey Time:
3 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:25814:499aEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:30
Plymouth11:1611:25
Totnes11:5011:50
Newton Abbot12:0212:04
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:38
Taunton12:4912:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2113:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:4915:03
Edinburgh19:57
Journey Time:
3 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:00515:277bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:00
Newton Abbot12:3512:38
Exeter St Davids12:5713:00
Tiverton Parkway13:1213:13
Taunton13:2513:26
Bristol Temple Meads13:5714:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:09
Cheltenham Spa14:3814:40
Birmingham New Street15:2715:31
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:25815:528Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Totnes12:5012:51
Newton Abbot13:0313:04
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38
Taunton13:5013:50
Bristol Temple Meads14:2314:30
Bristol Parkway14:3814:40
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11
Birmingham New Street15:5216:03
Glasgow Central22:12
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:52616:277bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:52
Newton Abbot13:2713:30
Exeter St Davids13:4913:52
Bristol Temple Meads14:4515:00
Bristol Parkway15:0815:10
Cheltenham Spa15:3915:41
Birmingham New Street16:2716:31
Manchester Piccadilly17:59
Journey Time:
3 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewquay13:25816:499EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newquay11:38
Plymouth13:1213:25
Totnes13:5013:51
Newton Abbot14:0214:04
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Tiverton Parkway14:3614:38
Taunton14:4914:50
Bristol Temple Meads15:2115:30
Bristol Parkway15:3815:40
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:11
Birmingham New Street16:4917:03
Edinburgh22:07
Journey Time:
3 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:25617:509EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Totnes14:5014:51
Newton Abbot15:0315:04
Exeter St Davids15:2315:24
Tiverton Parkway15:3815:38
Taunton15:5115:51
Bristol Temple Meads16:2416:30
Bristol Parkway16:3816:40
Cheltenham Spa17:1017:11
Birmingham New Street17:5018:03
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
3 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..