desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Bere Ferrers

Thu 2020-05-28 20:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Bere Ferrers
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
Great Western RailwayPlymouth21:30321:47GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth21:30
Devonport21:3321:33
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35
Keyham21:3721:37
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:3921:40
Bere Ferrers21:4721:47
Gunnislake22:16
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 29th May
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:33306:50GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:33
Devonport06:3606:36
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3806:38
Keyham06:4006:40
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:4206:43
Bere Ferrers06:5006:50
Gunnislake07:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:25308:43GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:25
Devonport08:2808:28
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3008:30
Keyham08:3208:32
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3508:36
Bere Ferrers08:4308:43
Gunnislake09:12
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:22310:39GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:22
Devonport10:2510:25
Dockyard (Devonport)10:2710:27
Keyham10:2910:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:3110:32
Bere Ferrers10:3910:39
Gunnislake11:08
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:24312:41GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:24
Devonport12:2712:27
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2912:29
Keyham12:3112:31
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:3312:34
Bere Ferrers12:4112:41
Gunnislake13:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:24314:41GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:24
Devonport14:2714:27
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2914:29
Keyham14:3114:31
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:3314:34
Bere Ferrers14:4114:41
Gunnislake15:10
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:34316:51GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:34
Devonport16:3716:37
Dockyard (Devonport)16:3916:39
Keyham16:4116:41
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4316:44
Bere Ferrers16:5116:51
Gunnislake17:20
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:25318:42GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:25
Devonport18:2818:28
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3018:30
Keyham18:3218:32
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3418:35
Bere Ferrers18:4218:42
Gunnislake19:11
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth21:30321:47GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth21:30
Devonport21:3321:33
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35
Keyham21:3721:37
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:3921:40
Bere Ferrers21:4721:47
Gunnislake22:16
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bere Ferrers timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..