desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Bere Ferrers

Sun 2019-06-16 06:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Bere Ferrers
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:10609:27GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:10
Devonport09:1309:13
Dockyard (Devonport)09:1409:14
Keyham09:1609:16
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:2009:20
Bere Ferrers09:2709:27
Gunnislake09:56
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:17311:34GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:17
Devonport11:2011:20
Dockyard (Devonport)11:2111:21
Keyham11:2311:23
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:2711:27
Bere Ferrers11:3411:34
Gunnislake12:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:06313:23GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:06
Devonport13:0913:09
Dockyard (Devonport)13:1013:10
Keyham13:1213:12
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:1613:16
Bere Ferrers13:2313:23
Gunnislake13:52
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:11315:28GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:11
Devonport15:1415:14
Dockyard (Devonport)15:1515:15
Keyham15:1715:17
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:2115:21
Bere Ferrers15:2815:28
Gunnislake15:57
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:41317:58GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:41
Devonport17:4417:44
Dockyard (Devonport)17:4517:45
Keyham17:4717:47
St Budeaux Victoria Road17:5117:51
Bere Ferrers17:5817:58
Gunnislake18:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth20:01320:18GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth20:01
Devonport20:0420:04
Dockyard (Devonport)20:0520:05
Keyham20:0720:07
St Budeaux Victoria Road20:1120:11
Bere Ferrers20:1820:18
Gunnislake20:47
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th June
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:41306:58GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:41
Devonport06:4406:44
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45
Keyham06:4706:47
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58
Gunnislake07:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:40808:57GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:40
Devonport08:4308:43
Dockyard (Devonport)08:4408:44
Keyham08:4608:46
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:5008:50
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57
Gunnislake09:26
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bere Ferrers timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..