desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Bere Alston

Thu 2024-02-22 06:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Bere Alston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:24308:48GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:24
Devonport08:2708:27
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2908:29
Keyham08:3108:31
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3408:35
Bere Ferrers08:4208:42
Bere Alston08:4808:51
Gunnislake09:11
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:28310:51GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:28
Devonport10:3110:31
Dockyard (Devonport)10:3310:33
Keyham10:3510:35
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:3710:38
Bere Ferrers10:4510:45
Bere Alston10:5110:54
Gunnislake11:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:28312:51GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:28
Devonport12:3112:31
Dockyard (Devonport)12:3312:33
Keyham12:3512:35
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:3712:38
Bere Ferrers12:4512:45
Bere Alston12:5112:54
Gunnislake13:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:28314:51GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:28
Devonport14:3114:31
Dockyard (Devonport)14:3314:33
Keyham14:3514:35
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:3714:38
Bere Ferrers14:4514:45
Bere Alston14:5114:54
Gunnislake15:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:38317:01GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:38
Devonport16:4116:41
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4316:43
Keyham16:4516:45
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4716:48
Bere Ferrers16:5516:55
Bere Alston17:0117:04
Gunnislake17:24
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:38819:01GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth18:38
Devonport18:4118:41
Dockyard (Devonport)18:4318:43
Keyham18:4518:45
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:4718:48
Bere Ferrers18:5518:55
Bere Alston19:0119:04
Gunnislake19:24
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth21:30321:53GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth21:30
Devonport21:3321:33
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35
Keyham21:3721:37
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:3921:40
Bere Ferrers21:4721:47
Bere Alston21:5321:56
Gunnislake22:16
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth04:57405:16GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth04:57
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:0305:04
Bere Alston05:1605:18
Gunnislake05:38
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Bere Alston stations
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Other Bere Alston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...