desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Bere Alston

Sun 2020-04-05 07:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Bere Alston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Western RailwayPlymouth09:10409:34GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:10
Devonport09:1309:13
Dockyard (Devonport)09:1409:14
Keyham09:1609:16
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:2009:20
Bere Ferrers09:2709:27
Bere Alston09:3409:36
Gunnislake09:56
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:17311:41GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:17
Devonport11:2011:20
Dockyard (Devonport)11:2111:21
Keyham11:2311:23
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:2711:27
Bere Ferrers11:3411:34
Bere Alston11:4111:43
Gunnislake12:03
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:00313:24GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:00
Devonport13:0313:03
Dockyard (Devonport)13:0413:04
Keyham13:0613:06
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:1013:10
Bere Ferrers13:1713:17
Bere Alston13:2413:26
Gunnislake13:46
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:19315:43GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:19
Devonport15:2215:22
Dockyard (Devonport)15:2315:23
Keyham15:2515:25
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:2915:29
Bere Ferrers15:3615:36
Bere Alston15:4315:45
Gunnislake16:05
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:41318:05GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:41
Devonport17:4417:44
Dockyard (Devonport)17:4517:45
Keyham17:4717:47
St Budeaux Victoria Road17:5117:51
Bere Ferrers17:5817:58
Bere Alston18:0518:07
Gunnislake18:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th April
Great Western RailwayPlymouth04:58305:17GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth04:58
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:0405:05
Bere Alston05:1705:19
Gunnislake05:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth06:33306:56GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:33
Devonport06:3606:36
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3806:38
Keyham06:4006:40
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:4206:43
Bere Ferrers06:5006:50
Bere Alston06:5606:59
Gunnislake07:21
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth08:22308:45GunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth08:22
Devonport08:2508:25
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2708:27
Keyham08:2908:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3108:32
Bere Ferrers08:3908:39
Bere Alston08:4508:48
Gunnislake09:10
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bere Alston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..