desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Alnmouth

Sat 2018-10-20 09:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Alnmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
CrossCountryPlymouth09:25816:592AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Totnes09:4909:50
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37
Taunton10:4910:50
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27
Derby13:3813:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1814:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0015:08
York15:3015:32
Darlington15:5916:00
Durham16:1616:17
Newcastle16:2916:32
Morpeth16:4416:45
Alnmouth16:5917:00
Aberdeen20:42
Journey Time:
7 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:25818:002Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Plymouth10:1710:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:23
Tiverton Parkway11:3511:36
Taunton11:4811:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:1013:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:3814:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0016:07
York16:3016:32
Darlington16:5817:00
Durham17:1517:17
Newcastle17:2917:35
Alnmouth18:0018:01
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
7 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:25820:002Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Totnes12:5012:51
Newton Abbot13:0213:03
Exeter St Davids13:2213:23
Tiverton Parkway13:3613:37
Taunton13:4813:50
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:30
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Derby16:4016:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1717:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4717:48
Leeds18:0118:07
York18:3018:32
Darlington19:0119:02
Durham19:1819:19
Newcastle19:3219:35
Alnmouth20:0020:03
Glasgow Central22:19
Journey Time:
7 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:25421:582EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Totnes14:4914:50
Newton Abbot15:0115:03
Exeter St Davids15:2115:23
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:37
Taunton15:4915:50
Bristol Temple Meads16:2516:30
Bristol Parkway16:3816:40
Cheltenham Spa17:1017:12
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:4018:44
Chesterfield19:0219:05
Sheffield19:1719:21
Wakefield Westgate19:4619:47
Leeds20:0220:08
York20:3020:32
Darlington20:5820:59
Durham21:1521:16
Newcastle21:2821:32
Alnmouth21:5821:59
Edinburgh22:59
Journey Time:
7 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 21st October
CrossCountryPlymouth09:25816:522AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Totnes09:4909:50
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2010:23
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37
Taunton10:4910:50
Bristol Temple Meads11:2311:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:4913:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Derby13:3713:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4514:47
Leeds15:0015:05
York15:2715:29
Darlington15:5515:56
Durham16:1216:13
Newcastle16:2516:28
Alnmouth16:5216:53
Aberdeen20:42
Journey Time:
7 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth10:25817:552Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2111:23
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:5111:52
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:4814:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:3914:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4515:47
Leeds16:0016:05
York16:2716:29
Darlington16:5516:56
Durham17:1217:13
Newcastle17:2517:28
Morpeth17:4017:41
Alnmouth17:5517:56
Glasgow Central20:19
Journey Time:
7 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:24819:562Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:24
Totnes12:4912:50
Newton Abbot13:0113:03
Exeter St Davids13:2113:23
Tiverton Parkway13:3613:37
Taunton13:4913:50
Bristol Temple Meads14:2214:30
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11
Birmingham New Street15:4916:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Derby16:4016:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1917:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4417:45
Leeds18:0018:05
York18:2718:29
Darlington18:5618:57
Durham19:1419:15
Newcastle19:2719:32
Alnmouth19:5619:58
Glasgow Central22:12
Journey Time:
7 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:25821:592EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Totnes14:5014:51
Newton Abbot15:0215:04
Exeter St Davids15:2215:24
Tiverton Parkway15:3715:37
Taunton15:5015:51
Bristol Temple Meads16:2516:30
Bristol Parkway16:3916:40
Cheltenham Spa17:0917:12
Birmingham New Street17:4918:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:3918:43
Chesterfield19:0419:05
Sheffield19:2019:20
Wakefield Westgate19:4919:51
Leeds20:0420:09
York20:3020:32
Darlington21:0021:01
Durham21:1721:18
Newcastle21:3121:34
Alnmouth21:5922:02
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
7 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Alnmouth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..