desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Alnmouth

Wed 2022-01-26 17:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Alnmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
CrossCountryPlymouth06:27813:592EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:27
Totnes06:5206:53
Newton Abbot07:0407:06
Exeter St Davids07:2507:27
Tiverton Parkway07:3907:41
Taunton07:5207:53
Bristol Temple Meads08:2808:35
Bristol Parkway08:4308:44
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth Hl10:1910:19
Derby10:3810:45
Chesterfield11:0311:05
Sheffield11:1811:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47
Leeds12:0112:08
York12:3012:32
Darlington12:5813:00
Durham13:1513:17
Newcastle13:2913:35
Alnmouth13:5914:01
Edinburgh15:09
Journey Time:
7 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:27717:022AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:27
Totnes09:5209:53
Newton Abbot10:0410:06
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41
Taunton10:5210:53
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35
Bristol Parkway11:4311:44
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:15
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Derby13:3613:45
Sheffield14:1814:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0115:08
York15:3015:32
Darlington15:5816:00
Durham16:1516:17
Newcastle16:3216:35
Morpeth16:4716:49
Alnmouth17:0217:04
Aberdeen20:44
Journey Time:
7 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:27620:002EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:27
Totnes12:5212:53
Newton Abbot13:0513:06
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27
Tiverton Parkway13:4013:41
Taunton13:5313:53
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:35
Bristol Parkway14:4314:44
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tamworth Hl16:1916:20
Derby16:4016:45
Chesterfield17:0317:05
Sheffield17:1817:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47
Leeds18:0218:08
York18:3118:32
Darlington19:0019:01
Durham19:1819:19
Newcastle19:3219:35
Alnmouth20:0020:02
Edinburgh21:09
Journey Time:
7 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:27622:002EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth14:27
Totnes14:5214:53
Newton Abbot15:0415:06
Exeter St Davids15:2515:27
Tiverton Parkway15:3915:41
Taunton15:5215:53
Bristol Temple Meads16:2416:35
Bristol Parkway16:4316:44
Cheltenham Spa17:1317:15
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:4218:45
Sheffield19:1819:21
Wakefield Westgate19:4719:47
Leeds20:0220:08
York20:3020:32
Darlington20:5820:59
Durham21:1521:16
Newcastle21:2821:35
Alnmouth22:0022:01
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
7 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Alnmouth stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..