desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East

Sat 2019-02-23 18:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:2119:39Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central19:15
Pollokshields West19:2119:21
Maxwell Park19:2319:23
Shawlands19:2519:25
Pollokshaws East19:2619:26
Langside19:2819:28
Cathcart19:3119:31
Mount Florida19:3319:33
Crosshill19:3519:35
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:3719:37
Pollokshields East19:3919:39
Glasgow Central19:44
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:2120:39Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central20:15
Pollokshields West20:2120:21
Maxwell Park20:2320:23
Shawlands20:2520:25
Pollokshaws East20:2620:26
Langside20:2820:28
Cathcart20:3120:31
Mount Florida20:3320:33
Crosshill20:3520:35
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:3720:37
Pollokshields East20:3920:39
Glasgow Central20:44
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:2121:38Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central21:15
Pollokshields West21:2121:21
Maxwell Park21:2321:23
Shawlands21:2521:25
Pollokshaws East21:2621:26
Langside21:2821:28
Cathcart21:3121:31
Mount Florida21:3321:33
Crosshill21:3521:35
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:3721:37
Pollokshields East21:3821:39
Glasgow Central21:44
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:2122:39Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central22:15
Pollokshields West22:2122:21
Maxwell Park22:2322:23
Shawlands22:2522:25
Pollokshaws East22:2622:26
Langside22:2822:28
Cathcart22:3122:31
Mount Florida22:3322:33
Crosshill22:3522:35
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:3722:37
Pollokshields East22:3922:39
Glasgow Central22:44
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:2123:39Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central23:15
Pollokshields West23:2123:21
Maxwell Park23:2323:23
Shawlands23:2523:25
Pollokshaws East23:2623:26
Langside23:2823:28
Cathcart23:3123:31
Mount Florida23:3323:33
Crosshill23:3523:35
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:3723:37
Pollokshields East23:3923:39
Glasgow Central23:44
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Pollokshields West timetables
None
Other Pollokshields East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..