desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarks)

Mon 2018-06-25 18:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarks)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:5119:141Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central18:45
Pollokshields West18:5118:51
Maxwell Park18:5318:53
Shawlands18:5518:55
Pollokshaws East18:5618:56
Langside18:5818:59
Kings Park19:0419:04
Croftfoot19:0619:06
Burnside Strathclyde19:0819:08
Kirkhill19:1119:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:5120:141Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central19:45
Pollokshields West19:5119:51
Maxwell Park19:5319:53
Shawlands19:5519:55
Pollokshaws East19:5619:56
Langside19:5819:58
Kings Park20:0420:04
Croftfoot20:0620:06
Burnside Strathclyde20:0820:08
Kirkhill20:1120:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:5121:141Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central20:45
Pollokshields West20:5120:51
Maxwell Park20:5320:53
Shawlands20:5520:55
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56
Langside20:5820:58
Kings Park21:0421:04
Croftfoot21:0621:06
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08
Kirkhill21:1121:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:5122:141Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central21:45
Pollokshields West21:5121:51
Maxwell Park21:5321:53
Shawlands21:5521:55
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56
Langside21:5821:58
Kings Park22:0422:04
Croftfoot22:0622:06
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08
Kirkhill22:1122:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:5123:141Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central22:45
Pollokshields West22:5122:51
Maxwell Park22:5322:53
Shawlands22:5522:55
Pollokshaws East22:5622:56
Langside22:5822:58
Kings Park23:0423:04
Croftfoot23:0623:06
Burnside Strathclyde23:0823:08
Kirkhill23:1123:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th June
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:4207:061Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:36
Pollokshields West06:4206:42
Maxwell Park06:4406:44
Shawlands06:4606:46
Pollokshaws East06:4806:48
Langside06:5006:50
Kings Park06:5406:54
Croftfoot06:5606:57
Burnside Strathclyde06:5907:00
Kirkhill07:0307:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:0907:312Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:03
Pollokshields West07:0907:09
Maxwell Park07:1107:11
Shawlands07:1307:13
Pollokshaws East07:1407:14
Langside07:1607:16
Kings Park07:2007:20
Croftfoot07:2207:22
Burnside Strathclyde07:2507:25
Kirkhill07:2807:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:5108:151Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:45
Pollokshields West07:5107:51
Maxwell Park07:5307:53
Shawlands07:5507:55
Pollokshaws East07:5707:57
Langside07:5907:59
Kings Park08:0508:05
Croftfoot08:0708:07
Burnside Strathclyde08:0908:09
Kirkhill08:1208:12
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Pollokshields West timetables
None
Other Newton (Lanarks) timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..