desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pollokshields West to Mount Florida

Mon 2018-10-15 19:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pollokshields West to Mount Florida
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:2120:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:15
Pollokshields West20:2120:21
Maxwell Park20:2320:23
Shawlands20:2520:25
Pollokshaws East20:2620:26
Langside20:2820:28
Cathcart20:3120:31
Mount Florida20:3320:33
Glasgow Central20:45
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:2121:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:15
Pollokshields West21:2121:21
Maxwell Park21:2321:23
Shawlands21:2521:25
Pollokshaws East21:2621:26
Langside21:2821:28
Cathcart21:3121:31
Mount Florida21:3321:33
Glasgow Central21:43
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:2122:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:15
Pollokshields West22:2122:21
Maxwell Park22:2322:23
Shawlands22:2522:25
Pollokshaws East22:2622:26
Langside22:2822:28
Cathcart22:3122:31
Mount Florida22:3322:33
Glasgow Central22:44
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:2123:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:15
Pollokshields West23:2123:21
Maxwell Park23:2323:23
Shawlands23:2523:25
Pollokshaws East23:2623:26
Langside23:2823:28
Cathcart23:3123:31
Mount Florida23:3323:33
Glasgow Central23:44
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:2106:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:14
Pollokshields West06:2106:21
Maxwell Park06:2306:23
Shawlands06:2506:25
Pollokshaws East06:2606:26
Langside06:2806:28
Cathcart06:3106:31
Mount Florida06:3306:33
Glasgow Central06:43
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:2307:361Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:17
Pollokshields West07:2307:23
Maxwell Park07:2507:25
Shawlands07:2707:27
Pollokshaws East07:2907:29
Langside07:3107:31
Cathcart07:3407:34
Mount Florida07:3607:36
Glasgow Central07:49
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:0008:131Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:54
Pollokshields West08:0008:00
Maxwell Park08:0208:02
Shawlands08:0408:04
Pollokshaws East08:0508:05
Langside08:0708:07
Cathcart08:1108:11
Mount Florida08:1308:14
Glasgow Central08:25
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:1708:291Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:11
Pollokshields West08:1708:17
Maxwell Park08:1908:19
Shawlands08:2108:21
Pollokshaws East08:2208:22
Langside08:2408:24
Cathcart08:2708:27
Mount Florida08:2908:29
Glasgow Central08:39
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Pollokshields West timetables
None
Other Mount Florida timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..