desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pollokshields West to Langside

Sat 2019-02-23 05:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pollokshields West to Langside
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:2106:28Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:15
Pollokshields West06:2106:21
Maxwell Park06:2306:23
Shawlands06:2506:25
Pollokshaws East06:2606:26
Langside06:2806:28
Glasgow Central06:43
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:5106:58Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:45
Pollokshields West06:5106:51
Maxwell Park06:5306:53
Shawlands06:5506:55
Pollokshaws East06:5606:56
Langside06:5806:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:5107:58Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:45
Pollokshields West07:5107:51
Maxwell Park07:5307:53
Shawlands07:5507:55
Pollokshaws East07:5607:56
Langside07:5807:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:5108:58Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:45
Pollokshields West08:5108:51
Maxwell Park08:5308:53
Shawlands08:5508:55
Pollokshaws East08:5608:56
Langside08:5808:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:14
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:2209:29Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:15
Pollokshields West09:2209:22
Maxwell Park09:2409:24
Shawlands09:2609:26
Pollokshaws East09:2709:27
Langside09:2909:29
Glasgow Central09:44
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:5109:58Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:45
Pollokshields West09:5109:51
Maxwell Park09:5309:53
Shawlands09:5509:55
Pollokshaws East09:5609:56
Langside09:5809:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:14
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:2110:28Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:15
Pollokshields West10:2110:21
Maxwell Park10:2310:23
Shawlands10:2510:25
Pollokshaws East10:2610:26
Langside10:2810:28
Glasgow Central10:44
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:5110:58Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:45
Pollokshields West10:5110:51
Maxwell Park10:5310:53
Shawlands10:5510:55
Pollokshaws East10:5610:56
Langside10:5810:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Pollokshields West timetables
None
Other Langside timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..