desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pollokshields West to Crosshill

Thu 2022-08-18 14:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pollokshields West to Crosshill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:1908:33Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:13
Pollokshields West08:1908:19
Maxwell Park08:2108:21
Shawlands08:2308:23
Pollokshaws East08:2408:24
Langside08:2608:26
Cathcart08:2908:29
Mount Florida08:3108:31
Crosshill08:3308:33
Glasgow Central08:42
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:2116:35Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:15
Pollokshields West16:2116:21
Maxwell Park16:2316:23
Shawlands16:2516:25
Pollokshaws East16:2616:26
Langside16:2816:28
Cathcart16:3116:31
Mount Florida16:3316:33
Crosshill16:3516:35
Glasgow Central16:44
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:1217:26Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:05
Pollokshields West17:1117:12
Maxwell Park17:1417:14
Shawlands17:1617:16
Pollokshaws East17:1817:18
Langside17:2017:20
Cathcart17:2217:22
Mount Florida17:2417:24
Crosshill17:2617:26
Glasgow Central17:39
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:3017:45Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:24
Pollokshields West17:3017:30
Maxwell Park17:3217:32
Shawlands17:3417:34
Pollokshaws East17:3517:35
Langside17:3717:37
Cathcart17:4017:41
Mount Florida17:4317:43
Crosshill17:4517:45
Glasgow Central17:58
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pollokshields West and Crosshill stations
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Other Pollokshields West timetables
None
Other Crosshill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..