desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pollokshields West to Crosshill

Sat 2018-12-15 06:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pollokshields West to Crosshill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:2106:35Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:15
Pollokshields West06:2106:21
Maxwell Park06:2306:23
Shawlands06:2506:25
Pollokshaws East06:2606:26
Langside06:2806:28
Cathcart06:3106:31
Mount Florida06:3306:33
Crosshill06:3506:35
Glasgow Central06:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:2209:36Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:15
Pollokshields West09:2209:22
Maxwell Park09:2409:24
Shawlands09:2609:26
Pollokshaws East09:2709:27
Langside09:2909:29
Cathcart09:3209:32
Mount Florida09:3409:34
Crosshill09:3609:36
Glasgow Central09:44
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:2110:35Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:15
Pollokshields West10:2110:21
Maxwell Park10:2310:23
Shawlands10:2510:25
Pollokshaws East10:2610:26
Langside10:2810:28
Cathcart10:3110:31
Mount Florida10:3310:33
Crosshill10:3510:35
Glasgow Central10:44
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:2111:35Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:15
Pollokshields West11:2111:21
Maxwell Park11:2311:23
Shawlands11:2511:25
Pollokshaws East11:2611:26
Langside11:2811:28
Cathcart11:3111:31
Mount Florida11:3311:33
Crosshill11:3511:35
Glasgow Central11:44
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:2112:35Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:15
Pollokshields West12:2112:21
Maxwell Park12:2312:23
Shawlands12:2512:25
Pollokshaws East12:2612:26
Langside12:2812:28
Cathcart12:3112:31
Mount Florida12:3312:33
Crosshill12:3512:35
Glasgow Central12:44
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:2113:35Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:15
Pollokshields West13:2113:21
Maxwell Park13:2313:23
Shawlands13:2513:25
Pollokshaws East13:2613:26
Langside13:2813:28
Cathcart13:3113:31
Mount Florida13:3313:33
Crosshill13:3513:35
Glasgow Central13:44
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:2114:35Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:15
Pollokshields West14:2114:21
Maxwell Park14:2314:23
Shawlands14:2514:25
Pollokshaws East14:2614:26
Langside14:2814:28
Cathcart14:3114:31
Mount Florida14:3314:33
Crosshill14:3514:35
Glasgow Central14:44
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:2115:35Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:15
Pollokshields West15:2115:21
Maxwell Park15:2315:23
Shawlands15:2515:25
Pollokshaws East15:2615:26
Langside15:2815:28
Cathcart15:3115:31
Mount Florida15:3315:33
Crosshill15:3515:35
Glasgow Central15:44
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Pollokshields West timetables
None
Other Crosshill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..