desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pollokshields West to Croftfoot

Wed 2024-02-28 15:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pollokshields West to Croftfoot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:5116:06Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:45
Pollokshields West15:5115:51
Maxwell Park15:5315:53
Shawlands15:5515:55
Pollokshaws East15:5615:56
Langside15:5815:58
Kings Park16:0416:04
Croftfoot16:0616:06
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:5117:06Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:45
Pollokshields West16:5116:51
Maxwell Park16:5316:53
Shawlands16:5516:55
Pollokshaws East16:5616:56
Langside16:5816:58
Kings Park17:0417:04
Croftfoot17:0617:06
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:15
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:5218:06Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:46
Pollokshields West17:5217:52
Maxwell Park17:5417:54
Shawlands17:5617:56
Pollokshaws East17:5717:57
Langside17:5917:59
Kings Park18:0418:04
Croftfoot18:0618:06
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:5119:04Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:45
Pollokshields West18:5118:51
Maxwell Park18:5318:53
Shawlands18:5518:55
Pollokshaws East18:5618:56
Langside18:5818:58
Kings Park19:0219:02
Croftfoot19:0419:04
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:13
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailPrestwick Town19:5120:06Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Prestwick Town18:45
Pollokshields West19:5119:51
Maxwell Park19:5319:53
Shawlands19:5519:55
Pollokshaws East19:5619:56
Langside19:5819:58
Kings Park20:0420:04
Croftfoot20:0620:06
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:5121:06Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:45
Pollokshields West20:5120:51
Maxwell Park20:5320:53
Shawlands20:5520:55
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56
Langside20:5820:58
Kings Park21:0421:04
Croftfoot21:0621:06
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:5322:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:47
Pollokshields West21:5321:53
Maxwell Park21:5521:55
Shawlands21:5721:57
Pollokshaws East21:5821:58
Langside22:0022:00
Kings Park22:0522:05
Croftfoot22:0722:07
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:15
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:4923:04Newton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:43
Pollokshields West22:4922:49
Maxwell Park22:5122:51
Shawlands22:5322:53
Pollokshaws East22:5422:54
Langside22:5622:56
Kings Park23:0223:02
Croftfoot23:0423:04
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:12
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pollokshields West and Croftfoot stations
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Other Pollokshields West timetables
None
Other Croftfoot timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...