desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pollokshields West to Cathcart

Wed 2018-08-15 11:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pollokshields West to Cathcart
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:2112:31Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:15
Pollokshields West12:2112:21
Maxwell Park12:2312:23
Shawlands12:2512:25
Pollokshaws East12:2612:26
Langside12:2812:28
Cathcart12:3112:31
Glasgow Central12:44
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:2113:31Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:15
Pollokshields West13:2113:21
Maxwell Park13:2313:23
Shawlands13:2513:25
Pollokshaws East13:2613:26
Langside13:2813:28
Cathcart13:3113:31
Glasgow Central13:44
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:2114:31Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:15
Pollokshields West14:2114:21
Maxwell Park14:2314:23
Shawlands14:2514:25
Pollokshaws East14:2614:26
Langside14:2814:28
Cathcart14:3114:31
Glasgow Central14:44
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:2115:31Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:15
Pollokshields West15:2115:21
Maxwell Park15:2315:23
Shawlands15:2515:25
Pollokshaws East15:2615:26
Langside15:2815:28
Cathcart15:3115:31
Glasgow Central15:44
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:2116:31Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:15
Pollokshields West16:2116:21
Maxwell Park16:2316:23
Shawlands16:2516:25
Pollokshaws East16:2616:26
Langside16:2816:28
Cathcart16:3116:31
Glasgow Central16:44
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:1317:23Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:06
Pollokshields West17:1317:13
Maxwell Park17:1517:15
Shawlands17:1717:17
Pollokshaws East17:1917:19
Langside17:2117:21
Cathcart17:2317:23
Glasgow Central17:39
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:3017:40Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:23
Pollokshields West17:2917:30
Maxwell Park17:3217:32
Shawlands17:3417:34
Pollokshaws East17:3517:35
Langside17:3717:37
Cathcart17:4017:41
Glasgow Central17:56
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:2118:31Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:15
Pollokshields West18:2118:21
Maxwell Park18:2318:23
Shawlands18:2518:25
Pollokshaws East18:2618:26
Langside18:2818:28
Cathcart18:3118:31
Glasgow Central18:44
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Pollokshields West timetables
None
Other Cathcart timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..